Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Azadegan League › Havadar v Novin Ahvaz

Back
Iran flag

Havadar v Novin Ahvaz

Havadar
0–1Full time
Novin Ahvaz

Azadegan League · MON 19 OCT · Shahid Dastgerdi Stadium

Full timeGraded 19 Oct 17:01
Havadar 0–1 Novin Ahvaz HAVADAR WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT0–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Havadar win46%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.953

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay9 notes · 11 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Havadar win at 46%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Havadar was 46% before kick-off and our model makes it 46% now. 0–0 · 46–34–21
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Havadar v Novin Ahvaz
  4. 35′THE CALL SWINGS · 35' Draw is now our likeliest result at 43% (was Havadar win 40%)
  5. 40′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 40' Havadar win: 46% at kick-off, 36% now
  6. 45′We said Havadar at 46%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 34%. 0–0 · 34–48–18
  7. 45′HALF-TIME Havadar 0–0 Novin Ahvaz
  8. 46′SECOND HALF Havadar 0–0 Novin Ahvaz
  9. 56′We said Havadar at 46%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 29%. 0–0 · 29–55–16
  10. 62′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 62' Havadar win: 46% at kick-off, 26% now
  11. 65′We said Havadar at 46%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–63–13
  12. 72′We said Havadar at 46%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 0–0 · 19–70–11
  13. 76′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 76' Havadar win: 46% at kick-off, 16% now
  14. 78′We said Havadar at 46%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 0–0 · 14–78–8
  15. 83′We said Havadar at 46%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 0–0 · 9–86–5
  16. 86′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 86' Havadar win: 46% at kick-off, 6% now
  17. 90′We said Havadar at 46%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 0–0 · 4–94–2
  18. 94′A goal for Novin Ahvaz on 90′ — 0–1. 0–1 · 0–1–99
  19. 94′⚽ GOAL · 90+4' Havadar 0–1 Novin Ahvaz
  20. 94′THE CALL SWINGS · 90+4' Novin Ahvaz win is now our likeliest result at 99% (was Draw 98%)
  21. FTFULL TIME Havadar 0–1 Novin Ahvaz
  22. FTHavadar 0–1 Novin Ahvaz · Havadar win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 0–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Havadar are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Havadar 46%, draw 34%, Novin Ahvaz 21%. Over 2.5 goals 31%, both teams to score 37%.

The AI’s read on Havadar v Novin AhvazBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 13 Oct 05:25 · locked at kick-off

Havadar win46%
Draw34%
Novin Ahvaz win21%

Kick-offMON 19 OCT · 14:15

RoundMatchday 6

VenueShahid Dastgerdi Stadium

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Havadar

Novin Ahvaz

7Days since last match8

Last match: 12 Oct · Azadegan League

Last match: 11 Oct · Azadegan League

2Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
12Novin Ahvaz5−14
16Havadar5−62

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · havadar winFirst published 13 Oct 05:25 · locked at kick-off
46% The market–
Us46%

We make Havadar a 46% chance to win. The model expects 1.2–0.7, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 17%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Havadar v Novin Ahvaz1.23 – 0.73
Form · Azadegan League this season · since 15 SeptW0 D2 L3 · W0 D4 L1
Table places · points 2 v 416 v 12

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Havadar win46%––
Draw34%––
Novin Ahvaz win21%––
Over 2.5 goals31%––
Both teams to score37%––
Over 1.5 goals59%––
Over 3.5 goals14%––
Havadar or draw79%––
Havadar clean sheet49%––
Novin Ahvaz clean sheet31%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 16.9%
0123450 16.9 8.6 3.9 1 15.2 13.8 4.4 2 10.3 7.2 2.7 3 4.4 3.1 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Havadar down, Novin Ahvaz across0–5 goals a side shown (99.6% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Azadegan League this season · since 15 Sept

HAVADAR

DLLLD0–0 · 0–3 · 0–2 · 0–1 · 1–1

NOVIN AHVAZ

LDDDD0–1 · 2–2 · 2–2 · 1–1 · 1–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Pars Jonoubi JAM5+311
2Mes Rafsanjan5+311
3Shenavarsazi Qeshm5+29
4Saipa5+19
5Ario Eslamshahr509
6Fard Alborz5+38
7Naft Masjed Soleyman5+27
8Be'sat Kermanshah5+27
9Naft Bandar Abbas506
10Shahin Bandar Ameri5−16
11Mes Soongoun5−25
12Novin Ahvaz5−14
13Niroye Zamini5−24
14Mes Kerman5−23
15Naft Gachsaran5−23
16Havadar5−62

The competition's standings before kick-off.