Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Azadegan League › Be'sat Kermanshah v Pars Jonoubi JAM

Back
Iran flag

Be'sat Kermanshah v Pars Jonoubi JAM

Be'sat Kermanshah
1–2Full time
Pars Jonoubi JAM

Azadegan League · TUE 20 OCT

Full timeGraded 20 Oct 15:01
Be'sat Kermanshah 1–2 Pars Jonoubi JAM DRAW · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · WRONGNOT BOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT0–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said a draw36%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.621

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay12 notes · 16 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said a draw at 36%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: the draw was 36% before kick-off and our model makes it 36% now. 0–0 · 28–36–36
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Be'sat Kermanshah v Pars Jonoubi JAM
  4. 23′Be'sat Kermanshah score on 23′ to make it 1–0. 1–0 · 67–22–11
  5. 23′⚽ GOAL · 23' Be'sat Kermanshah 1–0 Pars Jonoubi JAM
  6. 23′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 23' Draw: 36% at kick-off, 22% now
  7. 23′THE CALL SWINGS · 23' Be'sat Kermanshah win is now our likeliest result at 67% (was Draw 41%)
  8. 24′We said the draw at 36%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 22%. 1–0 · 67–22–11
  9. 30′Pars Jonoubi JAM find the net on 30′. 1–1. 1–1 · 26–43–31
  10. 30′⚽ GOAL · 30' Be'sat Kermanshah 1–1 Pars Jonoubi JAM
  11. 30′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 30' Draw: 36% at kick-off, 43% now
  12. 30′THE CALL SWINGS · 30' Draw is now our likeliest result at 43% (was Be'sat Kermanshah win 69%)
  13. 37′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 37' Draw: 36% at kick-off, 46% now
  14. 41′We published the draw at 36%. Our model now makes it 48%. 1–1 · 24–48–29
  15. 45′We published the draw at 36%. Our model now makes it 50%. 1–1 · 23–50–28
  16. 45′HALF-TIME Be'sat Kermanshah 1–2 Pars Jonoubi JAM
  17. 46′SECOND HALF Be'sat Kermanshah 1–2 Pars Jonoubi JAM
  18. 47′A goal for Pars Jonoubi JAM on 45′ — 1–2. 1–2 · 4–18–78
  19. 47′We said the draw at 36%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 18%. 1–2 · 4–18–78
  20. 47′⚽ GOAL · 45+2' Be'sat Kermanshah 1–2 Pars Jonoubi JAM
  21. 47′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45+2' Draw: 36% at kick-off, 18% now
  22. 47′THE CALL SWINGS · 45+2' Pars Jonoubi JAM win is now our likeliest result at 78% (was Draw 51%)
  23. 48′That is 3, and we only asked for 1.9 across ninety minutes. 1–2 · 4–18–78
  24. 57′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 57' Draw: 36% at kick-off, 16% now
  25. 65′We said the draw at 36%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 1–2 · 2–14–84
  26. 77′We said the draw at 36%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 1–2 · 1–9–90
  27. 82′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 82' Draw: 36% at kick-off, 6% now
  28. 86′We said the draw at 36%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 1–2 · 0–4–96
  29. FTFULL TIME Be'sat Kermanshah 1–2 Pars Jonoubi JAM
  30. FTBe'sat Kermanshah 1–2 Pars Jonoubi JAM · Draw: wrong · Under 2.5: wrong · Not both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 0–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Be'sat Kermanshah 28%, draw 36%, Pars Jonoubi JAM 36%. Over 2.5 goals 28%, both teams to score 37%.

The AI’s read on Be'sat Kermanshah v Pars Jonoubi JAMBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 14 Oct 04:28 · locked at kick-off

Be'sat Kermanshah win28%
Draw36%
Pars Jonoubi JAM win36%

Kick-offTUE 20 OCT · 12:30

RoundMatchday 6

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Be'sat Kermanshah

Pars Jonoubi JAM

8Days since last match8

Last match: 12 Oct · Azadegan League

Last match: 12 Oct · Azadegan League

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Pars Jonoubi JAM5+311
9Be'sat Kermanshah5+27

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 14 Oct 04:28 · locked at kick-off
36% The market–
Us36%

We make the draw a 36% chance. The model expects 0.9–1.0, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 18%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Be'sat Kermanshah v Pars Jonoubi JAM0.86 – 1.00
Form · Azadegan League this season · since 15 SeptW2 D1 L2 · W3 D2 L0
Table places · points 7 v 119 v 1

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Be'sat Kermanshah win28%––
Draw36%––
Pars Jonoubi JAM win36%––
Over 2.5 goals28%––
Both teams to score37%––
Over 1.5 goals57%––
Over 3.5 goals12%––
Be'sat Kermanshah or draw64%––
Be'sat Kermanshah clean sheet38%––
Pars Jonoubi JAM clean sheet43%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 18.1%
0123450 18.1 13.6 7.8 2.7 1 11.5 14.8 6.4 2.2 2 5.8 5.5 2.8 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Be'sat Kermanshah down, Pars Jonoubi JAM across0–5 goals a side shown (99.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2024/25
Goals a meeting1.50
Over 2.51 of 4
Both scored2 of 4
Last meetingsBES 1–2 PAR · PAR 0–0 BES · BES 1–1 PAR · PAR 1–0 BES

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Azadegan League this season · since 15 Sept

BE'SAT KERMANSHAH

DWLWL0–0 · 3–0 · 0–1 · 2–1 · 1–2

PARS JONOUBI JAM

DDWWW0–0 · 0–0 · 3–2 · 1–0 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Pars Jonoubi JAM5+311
2Mes Rafsanjan5+311
3Saipa6+110
4Shenavarsazi Qeshm5+29
5Ario Eslamshahr509
6Naft Masjed Soleyman6+28
7Fard Alborz6+18
8Mes Soongoun6−18
9Be'sat Kermanshah5+27
10Novin Ahvaz607
11Naft Gachsaran606
12Naft Bandar Abbas506
13Shahin Bandar Ameri6−26
14Niroye Zamini5−24
15Mes Kerman5−23
16Havadar6−72

The competition's standings before kick-off.