

Isenmulang Kalteng v PSIM Yogyakarta
Isenmulang Kalteng
PSIM YogyakartaLiga 1 · SAT 24 OCT · Stadion Sriwedari
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said Isenmulang Kalteng win at 40%.
- 1′Much as we predicted: Isenmulang Kalteng was 40% before kick-off and our model makes it 40% now. 0–0 · 40–28–32
- 1′KICK-OFF Isenmulang Kalteng v PSIM Yogyakarta
- 40′THE CALL SWINGS · 40' Draw is now our likeliest result at 39% (was Isenmulang Kalteng win 36%)
- 45′HALF-TIME Isenmulang Kalteng 0–0 PSIM Yogyakarta
- 46′SECOND HALF Isenmulang Kalteng 0–0 PSIM Yogyakarta
- 50′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 50' Isenmulang Kalteng win: 40% at kick-off, 30% now
- 52′SUBSTITUTION · 51' PSIM Yogyakarta · On: A. Fadilah · Off: Y. Yamadera
- 52′SUBSTITUTION · 51' PSIM Yogyakarta · On: M. Loria · Off: M. Iqbal
- 53′SUBSTITUTION · 52' Isenmulang Kalteng · On: M. Konate · Off: K. Nishioka
- 53′SUBSTITUTION · 52' Isenmulang Kalteng · On: Sergio Mendonca · Off: Vinicius Baiano
- 55′We said Isenmulang Kalteng at 40%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 28%. 0–0 · 28–48–24
- 55′We expected about 2.5 goals. There have been none, and the clock is running down. 0–0 · 28–48–24
- 64′We said Isenmulang Kalteng at 40%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–55–21
- 69′SUBSTITUTION · 67' Isenmulang Kalteng · On: Galuh Nata · Off: S. Abdillah
- 70′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 70' Isenmulang Kalteng win: 40% at kick-off, 20% now
- 72′We said Isenmulang Kalteng at 40%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 0–0 · 19–65–16
- 73′SUBSTITUTION · 71' PSIM Yogyakarta · On: A. Irfan · Off: M. Caballero
- 73′SUBSTITUTION · 71' PSIM Yogyakarta · On: R. Hardiawan · Off: R. Cahyana
- 79′We said Isenmulang Kalteng at 40%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 13%. 0–0 · 13–76–11
- 82′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 82' Isenmulang Kalteng win: 40% at kick-off, 10% now
- 83′We said Isenmulang Kalteng at 40%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 0–0 · 9–83–8
- 87′SUBSTITUTION · 84' Isenmulang Kalteng · On: G. Al Maruf · Off: B. Pondaag
- 87′SUBSTITUTION · 84' Isenmulang Kalteng · On: R. Ariyanto · Off: F. Ramadhan
- 91′We said Isenmulang Kalteng at 40%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 0–0 · 4–93–3
- FTFULL TIME Isenmulang Kalteng 0–0 PSIM Yogyakarta
- FTIsenmulang Kalteng 0–0 PSIM Yogyakarta · Isenmulang Kalteng win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
Isenmulang Kalteng are narrow favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: Isenmulang Kalteng 40%, draw 28%, PSIM Yogyakarta 32%. Over 2.5 goals 45%, both teams to score 50%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
Isenmulang Kalteng win40%
PSIM Yogyakarta win32%Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 09:30
RoundMatchday 7
VenueStadion Sriwedari
Match timeline
All events
Isenmulang KaltengMIN
PSIM YogyakartaEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
Isenmulang Kalteng
PSIM Yogyakarta
Last match: 20 Oct · Liga 1 (Indonesia)
Last match: 20 Oct · Liga 1 (Indonesia)
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make Isenmulang Kalteng a 40% chance to win. The market has them at 37%. We are 3 points more confident than the market. The model expects 1.3–1.2.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 37% now.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isenmulang Kalteng win | 40% | 37% | +3 |
| Draw | 28% | 28% | 0 |
| PSIM Yogyakarta win | 32% | 36% | −4 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | 55% | −10 |
| Both teams to score | 50% | 59% | −9 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71% | 76% | −5 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | 35% | −11 |
| Isenmulang Kalteng or draw | 68% | 64% | +4 |
| Isenmulang Kalteng clean sheet | 32% | – | – |
| PSIM Yogyakarta clean sheet | 27% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 8 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
2 meetings since 2024/25Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · Liga 1 this season · since 4 Sept
ISENMULANG KALTENG
PSIM YOGYAKARTA
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija | 6 | +10 | 15 |
| 2 | Dewa United | 6 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Persepam Madura Utd | 6 | +4 | 13 |
| 4 | Bali United | 6 | +12 | 12 |
| 5 | Persita | 5 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Bhayangkara FC | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 7 | Persik Kediri | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 8 | Persib Bandung | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Persebaya Surabaya | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 10 | PSM Makassar | 6 | −3 | 8 |
| 11 | Java United | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Arema FC | 6 | −2 | 6 |
| 13 | Pusamania Borneo | 5 | −2 | 6 |
| 14 | Garudayaksa | 6 | −6 | 5 |
| 15 | PSS Sleman | 6 | −2 | 4 |
| 16 | Isenmulang Kalteng | 6 | −9 | 2 |
| 17 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 6 | −8 | 1 |
| 18 | Persijap | 6 | −12 | 0 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Persija
Dewa United
Persepam Madura Utd
Bali United
Persita
Bhayangkara FC
Persik Kediri
Persib Bandung
Persebaya Surabaya
PSM Makassar
Java United
Arema FC
Pusamania Borneo
Garudayaksa
PSS Sleman
Persijap