Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › NB III - Southwest › Budafoki LC v Érdi VSE

Back
Hungary flag

Budafoki LC v Érdi VSE

Budafoki LC
2–2Full time
Érdi VSE

NB III - Southwest · SAT 24 OCT · Promontor utcai Stadion

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 14:53
Budafoki LC 2–2 Érdi VSE BUDAFOKI LC WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Budafoki LC win47%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.941

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay11 notes · 12 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Budafoki LC win at 47%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Budafoki LC was 47% before kick-off and our model makes it 47% now. 0–0 · 47–21–32
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Budafoki LC v Érdi VSE
  4. 41′A goal for Érdi VSE on 41′ — 0–1. 0–1 · 17–23–60
  5. 41′We said Budafoki LC at 47%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 17%. 0–1 · 17–23–60
  6. 41′⚽ GOAL · 41' Budafoki LC 0–1 Érdi VSE
  7. 41′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 41' Budafoki LC win: 47% at kick-off, 17% now
  8. 41′THE CALL SWINGS · 41' Érdi VSE win is now our likeliest result at 60% (was Budafoki LC win 40%)
  9. 45′HALF-TIME Budafoki LC 0–1 Érdi VSE
  10. 46′SECOND HALF Budafoki LC 0–1 Érdi VSE
  11. 48′We said Budafoki LC at 47%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 0–1 · 14–24–62
  12. 57′Érdi VSE score on 57′ to make it 0–2. 0–2 · 3–8–89
  13. 57′We said Budafoki LC at 47%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 3%. 0–2 · 3–8–89
  14. 57′⚽ GOAL · 57' Budafoki LC 0–2 Érdi VSE
  15. 57′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 57' Budafoki LC win: 47% at kick-off, 3% now
  16. 58′Goals are coming at about the 3.6 we expected. 0–2 · 2–8–89
  17. 68′Budafoki LC find the net on 67′. 1–2. 1–2 · 6–22–71
  18. 68′We said Budafoki LC at 47%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 6%. 1–2 · 6–22–71
  19. 68′⚽ GOAL · 67' Budafoki LC 1–2 Érdi VSE
  20. 91′A goal for Budafoki LC on 90′ — 2–2. 2–2 · 5–91–4
  21. 91′4 goals already, more than the 3.6 we expected for the whole match. 2–2 · 5–91–4
  22. 91′⚽ GOAL · 90+1' Budafoki LC 2–2 Érdi VSE
  23. 91′THE CALL SWINGS · 90+1' Draw is now our likeliest result at 91% (was Érdi VSE win 95%)
  24. FTFULL TIME Budafoki LC 2–2 Érdi VSE
  25. FTBudafoki LC 2–2 Érdi VSE · Budafoki LC win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Budafoki LC are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Budafoki LC 47%, draw 21%, Érdi VSE 32%. Over 2.5 goals 69%, both teams to score 68%.

The AI’s read on Budafoki LC v Érdi VSEBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Budafoki LC win47%
Draw21%
Érdi VSE win32%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 12:00

RoundSouthwest · matchday 13

VenuePromontor utcai Stadion

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Budafoki LC

Érdi VSE

7Days since last match7

Last match: 17 Oct · NB III - Southwest

Last match: 17 Oct · NB III - Southwest

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
7Budafoki LC11+317
10Érdi VSE11015

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · budafoki lc winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
47% The market–
Us47%

We make Budafoki LC a 47% chance to win. The model expects 2.0–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Budafoki LC v Érdi VSE2.02 – 1.62
Form · last six in NB III - Southwest this season · since 29 AugW2 D1 L3 · W3 D1 L2
Table places · points 17 v 157 v 10

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Budafoki LC win47%––
Draw21%––
Érdi VSE win32%––
Over 2.5 goals69%––
Both teams to score68%––
Over 1.5 goals87%––
Over 3.5 goals49%––
Budafoki LC or draw68%––
Budafoki LC clean sheet21%––
Érdi VSE clean sheet14%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 8.7%
0123450 3.1 4.4 3.5 1 5.5 8.7 6.7 3.6 2 5.5 8.3 6.5 3.5 3 3.7 5.6 4.3 2.4 4 2.9 2.3 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Budafoki LC down, Érdi VSE across0–5 goals a side shown (96.8% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2021/22

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2021/22.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in NB III - Southwest this season · since 29 Aug

BUDAFOKI LC

WWLLDL3–1 · 2–1 · 2–4 · 1–2 · 3–3 · 1–3

ÉRDI VSE

DWLWLW3–3 · 4–3 · 1–4 · 3–1 · 1–3 · 3–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Pécsi MFC12+3034
2Kaposvar11+1722
3Ferencváros II11+1121
4Dunaharaszti MTK12+420
5Iváncsa11+318
6Majosi11+118
7Budafoki LC11+317
8PTE-PEAC11+116
9MTK Budapest II10+615
10Érdi VSE11015
11Siofok11+314
12Budaörs11−1312
13Paksi SE II11−47
14Sárbogárd11−225
15Szekszárd11−400

The competition's standings before kick-off.