Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Magyar Kupa › Kozarmisleny FC v Soroksar

Back
Hungary flag

Kozarmisleny FC v Soroksar

Kozarmisleny FC
16:30Upcoming
Soroksar

Magyar Kupa · WED 28 OCT · Kozarmislenyi Stadium

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Kozarmisleny FCDrawSoroksar
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 16:30
Before kick-off · Match result · Kozarmisleny FC 39%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Kozarmisleny FC just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Kozarmisleny FC 39%, draw 23%, Soroksar 38%. Over 2.5 goals 61%, both teams to score 62%.

The AI’s read on Kozarmisleny FC v SoroksarBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 22 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

Kozarmisleny FC win39%
Draw23%
Soroksar win38%

Kick-offWED 28 OCT · 16:30

RoundRound of 32

VenueKozarmislenyi Stadium

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Kozarmisleny FC

Soroksar

4Days since last match4

Last match: 24 Oct · NB II

Last match: 24 Oct · NB II

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · kozarmisleny fc winFirst published 22 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
39% The market–
Us39%

We make Kozarmisleny FC a 39% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 10%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Kozarmisleny FC v Soroksar1.59 – 1.58
Form · Magyar Kupa this season · since 12 SeptW1 D0 L0 · W1 D0 L0

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Kozarmisleny FC win39%––
Draw23%––
Soroksar win38%––
Over 2.5 goals61%––
Both teams to score62%––
Over 1.5 goals82%––
Over 3.5 goals39%––
Kozarmisleny FC or draw62%––
Kozarmisleny FC clean sheet21%––
Soroksar clean sheet21%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 10.2%
0123450 4.1 7.0 5.3 2.8 1 7.0 10.2 8.2 4.3 2 5.3 8.2 6.4 3.4 3 2.8 4.4 3.4 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Kozarmisleny FC down, Soroksar across0–5 goals a side shown (98.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

8 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting3.12
Over 2.55 of 8
Both scored8 of 8
Last meetingsSOR 3–2 KOZ · KOZ 1–1 SOR · SOR 3–1 KOZ · KOZ 1–1 SOR

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Magyar Kupa this season · since 12 Sept

KOZARMISLENY FC

W3–1

SOROKSAR

W6–1