Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › U19 Bundesliga › Bayer Leverkusen U19 v Borussia M'bach U19

Back
Germany flag

Bayer Leverkusen U19 v Borussia M'bach U19

Bayer Leverkusen U19
16:30Upcoming
Borussia M'bach U19

U19 Bundesliga · FRI 30 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Bayer Leverkusen U19DrawBorussia M'bach U19
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 16:30
Before kick-off · Match result · Bayer Leverkusen U19 58%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Bayer Leverkusen U19 are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Bayer Leverkusen U19 58%, draw 19%, Borussia M'bach U19 23%. Over 2.5 goals 77%, both teams to score 72%.

The AI’s read on Bayer Leverkusen U19 v Borussia M'bach U19Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 24 Oct 00:02 · locked at kick-off

Bayer Leverkusen U19 win58%
Draw19%
Borussia M'bach U19 win23%

Kick-offFRI 30 OCT · 16:30

RoundPreliminary

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Bayer Leverkusen U19

Borussia M'bach U19

6Days since last match13

Last match: 24 Oct · U19 Bundesliga

Last match: 17 Oct · U19 Bundesliga

2Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Bayer Leverkusen U198+1924
21Borussia M'bach U197+513

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Line-ups, squads and player statistics aren’t currently available for this competition.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · bayer leverkusen u19 winFirst published 24 Oct 00:02 · locked at kick-off
58% The market–
Us58%

We make Bayer Leverkusen U19 a 58% chance to win. The model expects 2.5–1.6, and 2–1 is the single most likely score at 8%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Bayer Leverkusen U19 v Borussia M'bach U192.53 – 1.56
Form · last six in U19 Bundesliga this season · since 15 AugW6 D0 L0 · W3 D1 L2
Table places · points 24 v 131 v 21

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Bayer Leverkusen U19 win58%––
Draw19%––
Borussia M'bach U19 win23%––
Over 2.5 goals77%––
Both teams to score72%––
Over 1.5 goals91%––
Over 3.5 goals58%––
Bayer Leverkusen U19 or draw77%––
Bayer Leverkusen U19 clean sheet22%––
Borussia M'bach U19 clean sheet9%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 8.1%
0123450 2.1 2.5 2.2 1 4.1 6.9 5.2 2.7 2 5.4 8.1 6.3 3.3 3 4.5 6.7 5.2 2.7 4 2.9 4.3 3.3 5 2.2
under 2% 5% 12%+Bayer Leverkusen U19 down, Borussia M'bach U19 across0–5 goals a side shown (94.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

8 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting3.12
Over 2.55 of 8
Both scored5 of 8
Last meetingsBOR 0–3 BAY · BAY 1–1 BOR · BOR 0–0 BAY · BOR 2–1 BAY

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in U19 Bundesliga this season · since 15 Aug

BAYER LEVERKUSEN U19

WWWWWW3–0 · 6–0 · 3–2 · 3–1 · 4–3 · 2–0

BORUSSIA M'BACH U19

DLWWLW5–5 · 0–3 · 4–2 · 2–1 · 1–2 · 3–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Bayer Leverkusen U198+1924
2Union Berlin U198+1722
3RB Leipzig U198+1721
4Freiburg U199+1121
5Köln U198+2020
6Eintracht Frankf U198+2119
7Hannover 96 U197+1218
8Hoffenheim U199+2017
9Heidenheim U198+1317
10Borussia Dortmund U197+1317
11MSV Duisburg U197+1117
12Stuttgart U198+917
13Viktoria Köln U198+2216
14Werder Bremen U197+916
15Wolfsburg U198+1615
16Bayern München U197+1115
17Arminia Bielefeld U197+1115
18Preußen Münster U196+1015
19Hamburger SV U197+715
201860 München U198+914
21Borussia M'bach U197+513
22Hallescher FC U197+313
23Magdeburg U196+313
24Bochum U197+912
25Energie Cottbus U197+712
26Mainz 05 U197+612
27Karlsruher SC U198−512
28Rot-Weiss Essen U198−211
29Nürnberg U197+310
30Darmstadt 98 U197−110
31St. Pauli U197−110
32Carl Zeiss Jena U198−510
33Eintracht Braunsch U198−1210
34Hertha BSC U197+39
35Fortuna Düsseldorf U19709
36Schalke 04 U19709
37Dynamo Dresden U198−29
38Babelsberg U198−39
39Ingolstadt U198−49
40BAK 07 U198−69
41Kaiserslautern U196+18
42Unterhaching U198−98
43Sandhausen U199−148
44Augsburg U198−47
45Jahn Regensburg U197−57
46Greuther Fürth U196−57
47Wehen Wiesbaden U198−137
48Elversberg U198−167
49Fortuna Köln U197−46
50Paderborn U198−106
51Meppen U197−116
52Erzgebirge Aue U197−146
53Stuttgarter K'rs U199−196
54Ulm U198−25
55Osnabrück U196−45
56Hansa Rostock U198−55
57FSV Frankfurt U197−95
58Holstein Kiel U197−74
59Alemannia Aachen U196−74
60SGV Freiberg Fussball U196−114
61Rot-Weiß Erfurt U198−204
62Chemnitzer FC U197−103
63RW Oberhausen U198−180
64Havelse U197−280
65Saarbrücken U198−320

Based on available league results before kick-off; standings may be incomplete.