Home › Football › Regionalliga - West › Bergisch Gladbach v SV Rodinghausen
Back

Bergisch Gladbach v SV Rodinghausen
Bergisch Gladbach
SV RodinghausenRegionalliga - West · SAT 24 OCT
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said SV Rodinghausen win at 38%.
- 1′Much as we predicted: SV Rodinghausen was 38% before kick-off and our model makes it 38% now. 0–0 · 38–24–38
- 1′KICK-OFF Bergisch Gladbach v SV Rodinghausen
- 45′HALF-TIME Bergisch Gladbach 0–0 SV Rodinghausen
- 46′SECOND HALF Bergisch Gladbach 0–0 SV Rodinghausen
- 52′THE CALL SWINGS · 52' Draw is now our likeliest result at 37% (was Bergisch Gladbach win 33%)
- 55′Bergisch Gladbach score on 54′ to make it 1–0. 1–0 · 69–22–9
- 55′We said SV Rodinghausen at 38%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 1–0 · 69–22–9
- 55′⚽ GOAL · 54' Bergisch Gladbach 1–0 SV Rodinghausen
- 55′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 55' SV Rodinghausen win: 38% at kick-off, 9% now
- 55′THE CALL SWINGS · 55' Bergisch Gladbach win is now our likeliest result at 69% (was Draw 38%)
- 57′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 57' SV Rodinghausen win: 38% at kick-off, 8% now
- 58′55′: A. Mimini on the scoresheet for Bergisch Gladbach, making it 1–0. 1–0 · 70–21–8
- 70′We said SV Rodinghausen at 38%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 1–0 · 76–19–4
- 85′SV Rodinghausen find the net on 84′. 1–1. 1–1 · 9–81–9
- 85′⚽ GOAL · 84' Bergisch Gladbach 1–1 SV Rodinghausen
- 85′THE CALL SWINGS · 85' Draw is now our likeliest result at 81% (was Bergisch Gladbach win 90%)
- 89′SV Rodinghausen level it on 83′ through M. Bauer. 1–1. 1–1 · 6–87–6
- FTFULL TIME Bergisch Gladbach 1–1 SV Rodinghausen
- FTBergisch Gladbach 1–1 SV Rodinghausen · SV Rodinghausen win: wrong · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: right
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
Close to call, with SV Rodinghausen just ahead.
The Pitchside prediction: Bergisch Gladbach 38%, draw 24%, SV Rodinghausen 38%. Over 2.5 goals 69%, both teams to score 69%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
Bergisch Gladbach win38%
SV Rodinghausen win38%Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 13:00
RoundWest · matchday 14
Match timeline
All events
Bergisch GladbachMIN
SV RodinghausenEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
Bergisch Gladbach
SV Rodinghausen
Last match: 17 Oct · the German Regionalliga - West
Last match: 16 Oct · the German Regionalliga - West
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make SV Rodinghausen a 38% chance to win. The model expects 1.8–1.8, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 10%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergisch Gladbach win | 38% | – | – |
| Draw | 24% | – | – |
| SV Rodinghausen win | 38% | – | – |
| Over 2.5 goals | 69% | – | – |
| Both teams to score | 69% | – | – |
| Over 1.5 goals | 88% | – | – |
| Over 3.5 goals | 48% | – | – |
| Bergisch Gladbach or draw | 62% | – | – |
| Bergisch Gladbach clean sheet | 17% | – | – |
| SV Rodinghausen clean sheet | 17% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
No meetings since 2021/22No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2021/22.
Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · last six in Regionalliga - West this season · since 13 Sept
BERGISCH GLADBACH
SV RODINGHAUSEN
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Borussia Dortmund II | 14 | +17 | 34 |
| 2 | Rot-weiss Oberhausen | 13 | +19 | 31 |
| 3 | FC Gutersloh | 14 | +11 | 29 |
| 4 | Borussia M'gladbach II | 13 | +14 | 26 |
| 5 | Sportfreunde Siegen | 13 | +8 | 22 |
| 6 | Köln II | 13 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | Schalke 04 II | 13 | +2 | 19 |
| 8 | Bonner SC | 14 | +1 | 18 |
| 9 | Westfalia Rhynern | 13 | −3 | 18 |
| 10 | Hilden | 13 | −5 | 18 |
| 11 | FC Bocholt | 13 | −3 | 16 |
| 12 | Bergisch Gladbach | 13 | −8 | 16 |
| 13 | Bochum II | 12 | −5 | 14 |
| 14 | Paderborn II | 12 | −4 | 13 |
| 15 | SG Wattenscheid 09 | 13 | −6 | 12 |
| 16 | SV Rodinghausen | 13 | −7 | 9 |
| 17 | Wiedenbrück | 14 | −19 | 8 |
| 18 | Sportfreunde Lotte | 13 | −15 | 6 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Borussia Dortmund II
Rot-weiss Oberhausen
FC Gutersloh
Borussia M'gladbach II
Sportfreunde Siegen
Köln II
Schalke 04 II
Bonner SC
Westfalia Rhynern
Hilden
FC Bocholt
Bochum II
Paderborn II
SG Wattenscheid 09
Wiedenbrück
Sportfreunde Lotte