Home › Football › Regionalliga - Nordost › SV Babelsberg 03 v BFC Preussen
Back

SV Babelsberg 03 v BFC Preussen
SV Babelsberg 03
BFC PreussenRegionalliga - Nordost · FRI 23 OCT
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said SV Babelsberg 03 win at 45%.
- 1′Much as we predicted: SV Babelsberg 03 was 45% before kick-off and our model makes it 45% now. 0–0 · 45–23–32
- 1′KICK-OFF SV Babelsberg 03 v BFC Preussen
- 45′HALF-TIME SV Babelsberg 03 0–0 BFC Preussen
- 46′SECOND HALF SV Babelsberg 03 0–0 BFC Preussen
- 51′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 51' SV Babelsberg 03 win: 45% at kick-off, 35% now
- 54′THE CALL SWINGS · 54' Draw is now our likeliest result at 40% (was SV Babelsberg 03 win 36%)
- 55′We expected about 3.3 goals. There have been none, and the clock is running down. 0–0 · 34–40–26
- 56′We said SV Babelsberg 03 at 45%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 33%. 0–0 · 33–41–26
- 64′We said SV Babelsberg 03 at 45%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 29%. 0–0 · 29–48–23
- 70′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 70' SV Babelsberg 03 win: 45% at kick-off, 25% now
- 72′We said SV Babelsberg 03 at 45%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–57–19
- 73′A goal for SV Babelsberg 03 on 72′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 82–16–2
- 73′We published SV Babelsberg 03 at 45%. Our model now makes it 82%. 1–0 · 82–16–2
- 73′⚽ GOAL · 72' SV Babelsberg 03 1–0 BFC Preussen
- 73′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 73' SV Babelsberg 03 win: 45% at kick-off, 82% now
- 73′THE CALL SWINGS · 73' SV Babelsberg 03 win is now our likeliest result at 82% (was Draw 57%)
- 77′We published SV Babelsberg 03 at 45%. Our model now makes it 85%. 1–0 · 85–14–2
- 77′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 77' SV Babelsberg 03 win: 45% at kick-off, 85% now
- 83′We published SV Babelsberg 03 at 45%. Our model now makes it 90%. 1–0 · 90–9–1
- 89′We published SV Babelsberg 03 at 45%. Our model now makes it 95%. 1–0 · 95–5–0
- 89′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 89' SV Babelsberg 03 win: 45% at kick-off, 95% now
- FTFULL TIME SV Babelsberg 03 1–0 BFC Preussen
- FTSV Babelsberg 03 1–0 BFC Preussen · SV Babelsberg 03 win: right · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
SV Babelsberg 03 are favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: SV Babelsberg 03 45%, draw 23%, BFC Preussen 32%. Over 2.5 goals 64%, both teams to score 65%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 17 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
SV Babelsberg 03 win45%
BFC Preussen win32%Kick-offFRI 23 OCT · 18:00
RoundNordost · matchday 14
Match timeline
All events
SV Babelsberg 03MIN
BFC PreussenEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
SV Babelsberg 03
BFC Preussen
Last match: 16 Oct · Regionalliga - Nordost
Last match: 17 Oct · Regionalliga - Nordost
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make SV Babelsberg 03 a 45% chance to win. The market has them at 45%. We are level with the market. The model expects 1.8–1.5.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
Published at 44%, 45% now. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 45% now.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| SV Babelsberg 03 win | 45% | 45% | 0 |
| Draw | 23% | 24% | −1 |
| BFC Preussen win | 32% | 32% | 0 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 64% | 62% | +2 |
| Both teams to score | 65% | 63% | +2 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 84% | – | – |
| Over 3.5 goals | 42% | 39% | +3 |
| SV Babelsberg 03 or draw | 68% | 68% | 0 |
| SV Babelsberg 03 clean sheet | 23% | – | – |
| BFC Preussen clean sheet | 17% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 1 bookmaker, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
2 meetings since 2024/25Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · last six in Regionalliga - Nordost this season · since 12 Sept
SV BABELSBERG 03
BFC PREUSSEN
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chemnitzer FC | 13 | +22 | 30 |
| 2 | FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 13 | +23 | 28 |
| 3 | Hallescher FC | 13 | +11 | 28 |
| 4 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena | 13 | +11 | 25 |
| 5 | BFC Dynamo | 13 | +9 | 25 |
| 6 | Altglienicke | 13 | +7 | 24 |
| 7 | Greifswalder FC | 13 | +6 | 22 |
| 8 | Erzgebirge Aue | 13 | +2 | 21 |
| 9 | FSV Zwickau | 13 | −2 | 19 |
| 10 | Lokomotive Leipzig | 13 | 0 | 17 |
| 11 | Magdeburg II | 13 | −2 | 16 |
| 12 | SV Babelsberg 03 | 13 | −9 | 13 |
| 13 | BFC Preussen | 13 | −5 | 11 |
| 14 | BSG Chemie Leipzig | 13 | −7 | 10 |
| 15 | Hertha BSC II | 13 | −13 | 10 |
| 16 | RSV Eintracht | 13 | −16 | 9 |
| 17 | Tasmania Berlin | 13 | −19 | 8 |
| 18 | Luckenwalde | 13 | −18 | 6 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Chemnitzer FC
FC Rot-Weiß Erfurt
Hallescher FC
FC Carl Zeiss Jena
BFC Dynamo
Altglienicke
Greifswalder FC
Erzgebirge Aue
FSV Zwickau
Lokomotive Leipzig
Magdeburg II
BSG Chemie Leipzig
Hertha BSC II
RSV Eintracht
Tasmania Berlin
Luckenwalde