Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Oberliga - Westfalen › Hiltrup v Preußen Münster II

Back
Germany flag

Hiltrup v Preußen Münster II

Hiltrup
13:30Upcoming
Preußen Münster II

Oberliga - Westfalen · SUN 25 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

HiltrupDrawPreußen Münster II
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 13:30
Before kick-off · Match result · Preußen Münster II 50%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Preußen Münster II are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Hiltrup 27%, draw 23%, Preußen Münster II 50%. Over 2.5 goals 58%, both teams to score 59%.

The AI’s read on Hiltrup v Preußen Münster IIBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

Hiltrup win27%
Draw23%
Preußen Münster II win50%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 13:30

RoundWestfalen · matchday 12

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Hiltrup

Preußen Münster II

7Days since last match7

Last match: 18 Oct · Oberliga - Westfalen

Last match: 18 Oct · Oberliga - Westfalen

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
10Preußen Münster II11+215
13Hiltrup11−913

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · preußen münster ii winFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Preußen Münster II a 50% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–1.8, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Hiltrup v Preußen Münster II1.26 – 1.79
Form · last six in Oberliga - Westfalen this season · since 13 SeptW3 D0 L3 · W3 D1 L2
Table places · points 13 v 1513 v 10

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Hiltrup win27%––
Draw23%––
Preußen Münster II win50%––
Over 2.5 goals58%––
Both teams to score59%––
Over 1.5 goals80%––
Over 3.5 goals36%––
Hiltrup or draw50%––
Hiltrup clean sheet17%––
Preußen Münster II clean sheet29%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 10.7%
0123450 5.2 8.5 7.6 4.6 2.1 1 5.9 10.7 9.2 5.5 2.5 2 3.8 6.6 5.8 3.4 3 2.8 2.5 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Hiltrup down, Preußen Münster II across0–5 goals a side shown (98.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025/26
Goals a meeting6.00
Over 2.52 of 2
Both scored2 of 2
Last meetingsHIL 1–2 PRE · PRE 5–4 HIL

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Oberliga - Westfalen this season · since 13 Sept

HILTRUP

LLWLWW1–2 · 1–2 · 3–0 · 0–3 · 2–1 · 2–0

PREUSSEN MÜNSTER II

DLWWLW1–1 · 0–1 · 2–0 · 3–2 · 2–3 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Gievenbeck11+823
2Vreden11+723
3Maaslingen11+722
4Eintracht Rheine11+720
5Lippstadt 0812+220
6ASC Dortmund11+619
7Sprockhovel11+918
8Arminia II11+518
9Erkenschwick11+418
10Preußen Münster II11+215
11Westfalia Kinderhaus11−315
12Verl II11+114
13Hiltrup11−913
14SpVgg Herne Horsthausen11−712
15TuS Hordel11−411
16Victoria Clarholz11−48
17Ennepetal11−128
18Schermbeck12−192

The competition's standings before kick-off.