Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Oberliga - Niederrhein › Meerbusch v Germania Ratingen

Back
Germany flag

Meerbusch v Germania Ratingen

Meerbusch
14:00Upcoming
Germania Ratingen

Oberliga - Niederrhein · SUN 25 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

MeerbuschDrawGermania Ratingen
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 14:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Germania Ratingen 50%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Germania Ratingen are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Meerbusch 29%, draw 22%, Germania Ratingen 50%. Over 2.5 goals 70%, both teams to score 68%.

The AI’s read on Meerbusch v Germania RatingenBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

Meerbusch win29%
Draw22%
Germania Ratingen win50%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 14:00

RoundNiederrhein · matchday 11

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Meerbusch

Germania Ratingen

7Days since last match9

Last match: 18 Oct · Oberliga - Niederrhein

Last match: 16 Oct · Oberliga - Niederrhein

2Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
11Germania Ratingen10+114
17Meerbusch10−145

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · germania ratingen winFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Germania Ratingen a 50% chance to win. The model expects 1.5–2.1, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Meerbusch v Germania Ratingen1.54 – 2.08
Form · last six in Oberliga - Niederrhein this season · since 11 SeptW1 D1 L4 · W3 D1 L2
Table places · points 5 v 1417 v 11

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Meerbusch win29%––
Draw22%––
Germania Ratingen win50%––
Over 2.5 goals70%––
Both teams to score68%––
Over 1.5 goals88%––
Over 3.5 goals49%––
Meerbusch or draw50%––
Meerbusch clean sheet13%––
Germania Ratingen clean sheet22%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 8.9%
0123450 3.3 5.3 5.8 4.0 2.1 1 3.8 8.9 8.7 6.0 3.2 2 3.3 6.5 6.6 4.6 2.4 3 3.4 3.4 2.4 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Meerbusch down, Germania Ratingen across0–5 goals a side shown (97.1% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting3.40
Over 2.56 of 10
Both scored7 of 10
Last meetingsGER 2–2 MEE · MEE 1–3 GER · GER 2–1 MEE · MEE 1–1 GER

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Oberliga - Niederrhein this season · since 11 Sept

MEERBUSCH

DLLLWL0–0 · 0–3 · 0–3 · 3–4 · 3–2 · 2–4

GERMANIA RATINGEN

DLWWWL3–3 · 1–4 · 2–1 · 2–0 · 3–0 · 3–5

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Schonnebeck10+2426
2SSVg Velbert10+1124
3Fortuna Düsseldorf II11+1221
4SC St. Tönis11+518
5Sonsbeck10+416
6SF Baumberg10+216
7BW Dingden10016
8Monheim10+615
9Solingen-Wald10−415
10KFC Uerdingen 0510+914
11Germania Ratingen10+114
12Viktoria Jüchen-Garz.10−114
13Wuppertaler SV10+513
14Scherpenberg10−138
15Büderich10−147
16SW Essen10−116
17Meerbusch10−145
18Holzheimer SG10−224

The competition's standings before kick-off.