Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg › Teningen v Balingen

Back
Germany flag

Teningen v Balingen

Teningen
14:30Upcoming
Balingen

Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg · SAT 31 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

TeningenDrawBalingen
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 14:30
Before kick-off · Match result · Balingen 50%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Balingen are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Teningen 28%, draw 22%, Balingen 50%. Over 2.5 goals 72%, both teams to score 70%.

The AI’s read on Teningen v BalingenBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off

Teningen win28%
Draw22%
Balingen win50%

Kick-offSAT 31 OCT · 14:30

RoundBaden-Württemberg · matchday 14

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Teningen

Balingen

14Days since last match7

Last match: 17 Oct · Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg

Last match: 24 Oct · Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg

1Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
14Balingen13−313
16Teningen12−1112

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · balingen winFirst published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make Balingen a 50% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–2.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Teningen v Balingen1.60 – 2.18
Form · last six in Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg this season · since 13 SeptW2 D0 L4 · W1 D2 L3
Table places · points 12 v 1316 v 14

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Teningen win28%––
Draw22%––
Balingen win50%––
Over 2.5 goals72%––
Both teams to score70%––
Over 1.5 goals89%––
Over 3.5 goals52%––
Teningen or draw50%––
Teningen clean sheet12%––
Balingen clean sheet21%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 8.5%
0123450 3.2 4.5 5.5 3.9 2.2 1 3.2 8.5 8.4 6.0 3.4 2 3.0 6.3 6.6 4.8 2.6 3 3.4 3.6 2.6 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Teningen down, Balingen across0–5 goals a side shown (96.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Oberliga - Baden-Württemberg this season · since 13 Sept

TENINGEN

LWWLLL3–4 · 2–1 · 2–1 · 0–5 · 2–3 · 2–4

BALINGEN

WDLLDL2–1 · 1–1 · 1–2 · 1–3 · 0–0 · 0–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Oberachern13+1729
2Backnang13+1728
3FC 08 Villingen13+826
4Reutlingen13+726
5Bahlinger SC13+523
6Young Boys Reutlingen13+922
7FV Ravensburg13+919
8Karlsruhe II12+119
91. FC Muhlhausen12−217
10CFR Pforzheim13−317
11FC Holzhausen13−317
12Essingen13−515
13TSV Singen13−814
14Balingen13−313
15FC Nöttingen12+712
16Teningen12−1112
17Türkspor Neckarsulm12−209
18Normannia Gmünd12−253

The competition's standings before kick-off.