Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.1

Home › Football › Liga 3 › FC Iberia 1999 II v Didube 2014

Back
Georgia flag

FC Iberia 1999 II v Didube 2014

FC Iberia 1999 II
4–4Full time
Didube 2014

Liga 3 · FRI 16 OCT · Stadioni Bendela

Full timeGraded 16 Oct 15:31
FC Iberia 1999 II 4–4 Didube 2014 FC IBERIA 1999 II WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said FC Iberia 1999 II win63%
Brier score, this match · lower is better1.038

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay23 notes · 18 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said FC Iberia 1999 II win at 63%.
  2. 45′Didube 2014 find the net on 40′. 1–1. 1–1 · 50–35–15
  3. 45′We said FC Iberia 1999 II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 50%. 1–1 · 50–35–15
  4. 46′SECOND HALF FC Iberia 1999 II 1–1 Didube 2014
  5. 47′We said FC Iberia 1999 II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 49%. 1–1 · 49–36–15
  6. 50′The goal count is tracking the 2.9 we expected. 1–1 · 47–38–15
  7. 50′We said FC Iberia 1999 II at 63% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 85%. 2–1 · 85–12–2
  8. 50′A goal for FC Iberia 1999 II on 50′ — 2–1. 2–1 · 85–12–2
  9. 50′⚽ GOAL · 50' FC Iberia 1999 II 2–1 Didube 2014
  10. 50′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 50' FC Iberia 1999 II win: 63% at kick-off, 85% now
  11. 51′3 goals already, more than the 2.9 we expected for the whole match. 2–1 · 85–12–2
  12. 71′We said FC Iberia 1999 II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 30%. 2–2 · 30–59–11
  13. 71′⚽ GOAL · 71' FC Iberia 1999 II 2–2 Didube 2014
  14. 71′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 71' FC Iberia 1999 II win: 63% at kick-off, 30% now
  15. 71′THE CALL SWINGS · 71' Draw is now our likeliest result at 59% (was FC Iberia 1999 II win 30%)
  16. 72′Didube 2014 score on 71′ to make it 2–2. 2–2 · 29–60–11
  17. 72′We said FC Iberia 1999 II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 29%. 2–2 · 29–60–11
  18. 73′That is 4, and we only asked for 2.9 across ninety minutes. 2–2 · 28–62–10
  19. 76′We said FC Iberia 1999 II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 2–2 · 24–66–9
  20. 77′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 77' FC Iberia 1999 II win: 63% at kick-off, 23% now
  21. 80′We said FC Iberia 1999 II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 19%. 2–2 · 19–74–7
  22. 83′We said FC Iberia 1999 II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 14%. 2–2 · 14–81–5
  23. 84′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 84' FC Iberia 1999 II win: 63% at kick-off, 12% now
  24. 85′We said FC Iberia 1999 II at 63% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 96%. 3–2 · 96–4–0
  25. 85′⚽ GOAL · 85' FC Iberia 1999 II 3–2 Didube 2014
  26. 85′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 85' FC Iberia 1999 II win: 63% at kick-off, 96% now
  27. 85′THE CALL SWINGS · 85' FC Iberia 1999 II win is now our likeliest result at 96% (was Draw 4%)
  28. 86′FC Iberia 1999 II find the net on 85′. 3–2. 3–2 · 96–4–0
  29. 86′5 goals already, more than the 2.9 we expected for the whole match. 3–2 · 96–4–0
  30. 88′A goal for Didube 2014 on 87′ — 3–3. 3–3 · 8–88–3
  31. 88′We said FC Iberia 1999 II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 8%. 3–3 · 8–88–3
  32. 88′⚽ GOAL · 87' FC Iberia 1999 II 3–3 Didube 2014
  33. 88′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 88' FC Iberia 1999 II win: 63% at kick-off, 8% now
  34. 88′THE CALL SWINGS · 88' Draw is now our likeliest result at 88% (was FC Iberia 1999 II win 8%)
  35. 89′That is 6, and we only asked for 2.9 across ninety minutes. 3–3 · 7–90–3
  36. 92′We said FC Iberia 1999 II at 63%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 3–3 · 4–94–2
  37. 93′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 90+3' FC Iberia 1999 II win: 63% at kick-off, 3% now
  38. 94′Didube 2014 score on 90′ to make it 3–4. 3–4 · 0–2–98
  39. 94′7 goals already, more than the 2.9 we expected for the whole match. 3–4 · 0–2–98
  40. 94′⚽ GOAL · 90' FC Iberia 1999 II 3–4 Didube 2014
  41. 94′THE CALL SWINGS · 90+4' Didube 2014 win is now our likeliest result at 98% (was Draw 2%)
  42. FTFULL TIME FC Iberia 1999 II 4–4 Didube 2014
  43. FTFC Iberia 1999 II 4–4 Didube 2014 · FC Iberia 1999 II win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Not both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

FC Iberia 1999 II are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: FC Iberia 1999 II 63%, draw 22%, Didube 2014 15%. Over 2.5 goals 54%, both teams to score 48%.

The AI’s read on FC Iberia 1999 II v Didube 2014Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 10 Oct 03:49 · locked at kick-off

FC Iberia 1999 II win63%
Draw22%
Didube 2014 win15%

Kick-offFRI 16 OCT · 13:00

RoundMatchday 24

VenueStadioni Bendela

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

FC Iberia 1999 II

Didube 2014

7Days since last match7

Last match: 9 Oct · Liga 3 (Georgia)

Last match: 9 Oct · Liga 3 (Georgia)

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3FC Iberia 1999 II23+1842
8Didube 201423+434

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · fc iberia 1999 ii winFirst published 10 Oct 03:49 · locked at kick-off
63% The market–
Us63%

We make FC Iberia 1999 II a 63% chance to win. The model expects 2.0–0.8, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · FC Iberia 1999 II v Didube 20142.05 – 0.85
Form · last six in Liga 3 this season · since 20 AugW1 D4 L1 · W1 D2 L3
Table places · points 42 v 343 v 8

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
FC Iberia 1999 II win63%––
Draw22%––
Didube 2014 win15%––
Over 2.5 goals54%––
Both teams to score48%––
Over 1.5 goals77%––
Over 3.5 goals33%––
FC Iberia 1999 II or draw85%––
FC Iberia 1999 II clean sheet44%––
Didube 2014 clean sheet15%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–0 at 11.2%
0123450 6.9 4.7 2.2 1 11.2 9.9 4.1 2 11.1 9.0 3.9 3 7.5 6.0 2.5 4 4.0 3.2 5
under 2% 5% 12%+FC Iberia 1999 II down, Didube 2014 across0–5 goals a side shown (97.1% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.1 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

1 meeting since 2025
Goals a meeting2.00
Over 2.50 of 1
Both scored1 of 1
Last meetingsDID 1–1 FCI

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Liga 3 this season · since 20 Aug

FC IBERIA 1999 II

LDDDWD0–2 · 2–2 · 1–1 · 1–1 · 3–0 · 3–3

DIDUBE 2014

WLDLDL2–1 · 0–3 · 1–1 · 0–1 · 2–2 · 1–3

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Guria23+5654
2Varketili23+4352
3FC Iberia 1999 II23+1842
4Merani Tbilisi23+1040
5WIT Georgia23+1238
6Gonio23+838
7Irao23+1135
8Didube 201423+434
9Dinamo Tbilisi II23+132
10Lokomotivi Tbilisi23+131
11Margveti 200623−930
12Kolkheti Khobi23−1524
13Gardabani23−3716
14Betlemi23−4016
15Iveria Khashuri23−2414
16Iberia 201023−3911

The competition's standings before kick-off.