Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Erovnuli Liga › FC Iberia 1999 v Torpedo Kutaisi

Back
Georgia flag

FC Iberia 1999 v Torpedo Kutaisi

FC Iberia 1999
15:00Upcoming
Torpedo Kutaisi

Erovnuli Liga · MON 26 OCT · Mikheil Meskhi Stadium

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

FC Iberia 1999DrawTorpedo Kutaisi
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 15:00
Before kick-off · Match result · FC Iberia 1999 46%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

FC Iberia 1999 are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: FC Iberia 1999 46%, draw 26%, Torpedo Kutaisi 28%. Over 2.5 goals 54%, both teams to score 56%.

The AI’s read on FC Iberia 1999 v Torpedo KutaisiBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 20 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

FC Iberia 1999 win46%
Draw26%
Torpedo Kutaisi win28%

Kick-offMON 26 OCT · 15:00

RoundMatchday 30

VenueMikheil Meskhi Stadium

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

FC Iberia 1999

Torpedo Kutaisi

4Days since last match8

Last match: 22 Oct · UEFA Europa Conference League

Last match: 18 Oct · Erovnuli Liga

3Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3FC Iberia 199929+1152
7Torpedo Kutaisi29+837

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · fc iberia 1999 winFirst published 20 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
46% The market47%
Us46%
Market47%

We make FC Iberia 1999 a 46% chance to win. The market has them at 47%. We are within 1 point of the market. The model expects 1.6–1.2.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · FC Iberia 1999 v Torpedo Kutaisi1.64 – 1.21
Form · last six in Erovnuli Liga this season · since 6 SeptW5 D0 L1 · W1 D3 L2
Table places · points 52 v 373 v 7
The market · FC Iberia 1999 win47% · ours 46%

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
45%50% 20 OCT 00:0124 OCT 22:41
Our probability · FC Iberia 1999 win The market, margin stripped

Published at 47%, 46% now. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 47% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
FC Iberia 1999 win46%47%−1
Draw26%27%−1
Torpedo Kutaisi win28%26%+2
Over 2.5 goals54%––
Both teams to score56%––
Over 1.5 goals78%––
Over 3.5 goals32%––
FC Iberia 1999 or draw72%74%−2
FC Iberia 1999 clean sheet30%––
Torpedo Kutaisi clean sheet20%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 2 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.2%
0123450 7.1 6.2 4.3 1 8.7 12.2 6.8 2.8 2 7.7 9.1 5.4 2.2 3 4.3 5.0 3.0 4 2.1 5
under 2% 5% 12%+FC Iberia 1999 down, Torpedo Kutaisi across0–5 goals a side shown (98.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting2.40
Over 2.54 of 10
Both scored5 of 10
Last meetingsTOR 4–3 FCI · FCI 2–2 TOR · FCI 1–1 TOR · TOR 1–0 FCI

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Erovnuli Liga this season · since 6 Sept

FC IBERIA 1999

WWWLWW1–0 · 2–1 · 2–0 · 1–2 · 2–1 · 2–0

TORPEDO KUTAISI

DDWLDL1–1 · 1–1 · 3–2 · 2–3 · 3–3 · 0–1

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Dinamo Tbilisi30+1854
2Dinamo Batumi29+1353
3FC Iberia 199929+1152
4Rustavi30+1052
5Dila30+340
6Samgurali29−938
7Torpedo Kutaisi29+837
8Gagra30−1730
9Spaeri30−1127
10Meshakhte30−2620

The competition's standings before kick-off.