Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › National 2 - Group A › Haguenau v St Maur Lusitanos

Back
France flag

Haguenau v St Maur Lusitanos

Haguenau
1–1Full time
St Maur Lusitanos

National 2 - Group A · SAT 17 OCT

Full timeGraded 17 Oct 18:10
Haguenau 1–1 St Maur Lusitanos ST MAUR LUSITANOS WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · RIGHT
We said St Maur Lusitanos win36%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.747

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay8 notes · 9 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said St Maur Lusitanos win at 36%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: St Maur Lusitanos 36% before kick-off, 36% now. 0–0 · 34–30–36
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Haguenau v St Maur Lusitanos
  4. 1′⚽ GOAL · 1' Haguenau 1–1 St Maur Lusitanos
  5. 19′A goal for St Maur Lusitanos on 1′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 33–33–34
  6. 34′THE CALL SWINGS · 34' Draw is now our likeliest result at 37% (was St Maur Lusitanos win 32%)
  7. 45′HALF-TIME Haguenau 1–1 St Maur Lusitanos
  8. 46′SECOND HALF Haguenau 1–1 St Maur Lusitanos
  9. 56′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 56' St Maur Lusitanos win: 36% at kick-off, 26% now
  10. 58′The goal count is tracking the 2.5 we expected. 1–1 · 25–50–26
  11. 61′We said St Maur Lusitanos at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 23–52–24
  12. 70′We said St Maur Lusitanos at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 19%. 1–1 · 19–62–19
  13. 75′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 75' St Maur Lusitanos win: 36% at kick-off, 16% now
  14. 77′We said St Maur Lusitanos at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 14%. 1–1 · 14–72–14
  15. 83′We said St Maur Lusitanos at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 1–1 · 8–83–9
  16. 86′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 86' St Maur Lusitanos win: 36% at kick-off, 6% now
  17. 90′We said St Maur Lusitanos at 36%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 1–1 · 4–92–4
  18. FTFULL TIME Haguenau 1–1 St Maur Lusitanos
  19. FTHaguenau 1–1 St Maur Lusitanos · St Maur Lusitanos win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: right

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with St Maur Lusitanos just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Haguenau 34%, draw 29%, St Maur Lusitanos 36%. Over 2.5 goals 46%, both teams to score 52%.

The AI’s read on Haguenau v St Maur LusitanosBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Haguenau win34%
Draw29%
St Maur Lusitanos win36%

Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 15:00

RoundGroup A · matchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Haguenau

St Maur Lusitanos

14Days since last match14

Last match: 3 Oct · National 2 - Group A

Last match: 3 Oct · National 2 - Group A

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2St Maur Lusitanos6+514
9Haguenau6−36

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · st maur lusitanos winFirst published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
36% The market–
Us36%

We make St Maur Lusitanos a 36% chance to win. The model expects 1.2–1.3, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Haguenau v St Maur Lusitanos1.24 – 1.28
Form · National 2 - Group A this season · since 22 AugW2 D0 L4 · W4 D2 L0
Table places · points 6 v 149 v 2

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Haguenau win34%––
Draw29%––
St Maur Lusitanos win36%––
Over 2.5 goals46%––
Both teams to score52%––
Over 1.5 goals73%––
Over 3.5 goals25%––
Haguenau or draw64%––
Haguenau clean sheet28%––
St Maur Lusitanos clean sheet30%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.8%
0123450 9.8 9.0 6.6 2.9 1 8.7 13.8 7.9 3.4 2 6.2 7.6 4.9 2.1 3 2.6 3.2 2.1 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Haguenau down, St Maur Lusitanos across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

6 meetings since 2018/19
Goals a meeting2.00
Over 2.53 of 6
Both scored2 of 6
Last meetingsSTM 1–2 HAG · HAG 1–1 STM · HAG 0–0 STM · STM 3–0 HAG

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · National 2 - Group A this season · since 22 Aug

HAGUENAU

LWLWLL0–1 · 3–1 · 0–1 · 2–0 · 0–1 · 1–5

ST MAUR LUSITANOS

DWWWDW1–1 · 2–1 · 2–1 · 2–1 · 0–0 · 3–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Furiani-Agliani6+1014
2St Maur Lusitanos6+514
3Racing Colombes 926+513
4Feignies-Aulnoye6+312
5Chambly Thelle FC6+512
6Creteil6+311
7Dieppe6+19
8Biesheim6+48
9Haguenau6−36
10Montlouis6−36
11Epinal6−15
12Le Pays du Valois6−25
13Bastia-Borgo6−45
14Colmar6−55
15St-Pryvé St-Hilaire6−33
16Chantilly6−151

The competition's standings before kick-off.