Home › Football › Feminine Division 1 › Paris Saint Germain W v Montpellier W
Back

Paris Saint Germain W v Montpellier W
Paris Saint Germain W
Montpellier WFeminine Division 1 · FRI 23 OCT · Stade Georges Lefevre
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said Paris Saint Germain W win at 73%.
- 1′Little has changed for our model: Paris Saint Germain W 73% before kick-off, 73% now. 0–0 · 73–17–11
- 1′KICK-OFF Paris Saint Germain W v Montpellier W
- 17′🟨 YELLOW · 15' Montpellier W
- 22′A goal for Paris Saint Germain W on 21′. 0–0 · 67–22–12
- 23′We said Paris Saint Germain W at 73% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 88%. 1–0 · 88–9–3
- 23′⚽ GOAL · 21' Paris Saint Germain W 1–0 Montpellier W
- 23′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 23' Paris Saint Germain W win: 73% at kick-off, 88% now
- 31′The goal count is tracking the 3.2 we expected. 1–0 · 88–9–3
- 34′🟨 YELLOW · 32' Montpellier W
- 45′HALF-TIME Paris Saint Germain W 1–0 Montpellier W
- 46′SECOND HALF Paris Saint Germain W 1–0 Montpellier W
- 67′We said Paris Saint Germain W at 73% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 90%. 1–0 · 90–9–1
- 78′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 78' Paris Saint Germain W win: 73% at kick-off, 93% now
- 82′We said Paris Saint Germain W at 73% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 95%. 1–0 · 95–5–0
- FTFULL TIME Paris Saint Germain W 1–0 Montpellier W
- FTParis Saint Germain W 1–0 Montpellier W · Paris Saint Germain W win: right · Over 2.5: wrong · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 2–0 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
Paris Saint Germain W are clear favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: Paris Saint Germain W 73%, draw 17%, Montpellier W 11%. Over 2.5 goals 61%, both teams to score 48%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 17 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
Paris Saint Germain W win73%
Montpellier W win11%Kick-offFRI 23 OCT · 20:05
RoundMatchday 6
VenueStade Georges Lefevre
Match timeline
All events
Paris Saint Germain WMIN
Montpellier WEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Paris Saint Germain W
4-3-3
Montpellier W
4-1-4-1
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
Paris Saint Germain W
Montpellier W
Last match: 17 Oct · Feminine Division 1
Last match: 17 Oct · Feminine Division 1
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Paris Saint Germain W
4-3-3
16 O. Szperkowska
28 J. Le Guilly
29 G. Mbock Bathy
4 P. Dudek
77 Olga Carmona
8 Yaya
30 E. Østerås
6 O. Echegini
20 T. Elimbi
57 L. Morissaint
18 N. Feller
Coach · Paulo César
Substitutes
23 · N. Fatier
14 · J. Groenen
11 · F. Jourde
47 · M. Lafontaine
27 · G. Le Roux
17 · R. Leuchter
2 · T. Samoura
33 · O. Toussaint
Montpellier W
4-1-4-1
16 Solène Durand
5 A. Tchakounté
12 G. Gillard
18 A. Jelenčić
19 C. Baylet
6 E. Palis
20 A. Fontaine
8 B. Kharafi
9 Celia Chabod
21 S. Haering
11 J. Rouquet
Coach · Y. Chandioux
Substitutes
10 · A. Binaté
1 · C. Yilmaz
4 · M. Torrent
3 · R. Kadzere
7 · M. Skurcenski
13 · M. Revelli
17 · Natalia oleszkiewicz
22 · L. Gstalter
29 · L. Bourgouin
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Paris Saint Germain W
4-3-3
16 O. Szperkowska
28 J. Le Guilly
29 G. Mbock Bathy
4 P. Dudek
77 Olga Carmona
8 Yaya
30 E. Østerås
6 O. Echegini
20 T. Elimbi
57 L. Morissaint
18 N. Feller
Coach · Paulo César
Substitutes
23 · N. Fatier
14 · J. Groenen
11 · F. Jourde
47 · M. Lafontaine
27 · G. Le Roux
17 · R. Leuchter
2 · T. Samoura
33 · O. Toussaint
Montpellier W
4-1-4-1
16 Solène Durand
5 A. Tchakounté
12 G. Gillard
18 A. Jelenčić
19 C. Baylet
6 E. Palis
20 A. Fontaine
8 B. Kharafi
9 Celia Chabod
21 S. Haering
11 J. Rouquet
Coach · Y. Chandioux
Substitutes
10 · A. Binaté
1 · C. Yilmaz
4 · M. Torrent
3 · R. Kadzere
7 · M. Skurcenski
13 · M. Revelli
17 · Natalia oleszkiewicz
22 · L. Gstalter
29 · L. Bourgouin
We make Paris Saint Germain W a 73% chance to win. The market has them at 74%. We are within 1 point of the market. The model expects 2.4–0.8.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result and the chances each side creates and concedes, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
Published at 75%, 73% now. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 74% now.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paris Saint Germain W win | 73% | 74% | −1 |
| Draw | 17% | 17% | 0 |
| Montpellier W win | 11% | 9% | +2 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 61% | 57% | +4 |
| Both teams to score | 48% | 42% | +6 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 82% | 78% | +4 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40% | 35% | +5 |
| Paris Saint Germain W or draw | 89% | 91% | −2 |
| Paris Saint Germain W clean sheet | 47% | – | – |
| Montpellier W clean sheet | 10% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 9 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
Last 10 meetingsEvery competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · Feminine Division 1 this season · since 5 Sept
PARIS SAINT GERMAIN W
MONTPELLIER W
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lyon W | 5 | +28 | 15 |
| 2 | Paris FC W | 5 | +5 | 12 |
| 3 | Paris Saint Germain W | 5 | +3 | 12 |
| 4 | Marseille W | 5 | +2 | 9 |
| 5 | Strasbourg W | 5 | −1 | 7 |
| 6 | Le Havre W | 5 | −5 | 7 |
| 7 | Montpellier W | 5 | +3 | 6 |
| 8 | Nantes W | 5 | −1 | 5 |
| 9 | FC Fleury 91 W | 5 | −6 | 5 |
| 10 | Saint-Malo W | 5 | −6 | 3 |
| 11 | Lens W | 5 | −8 | 1 |
| 12 | Toulouse W | 5 | −14 | 1 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Lyon W
Paris FC W
Marseille W
Strasbourg W
Le Havre W
Nantes W
FC Fleury 91 W
Saint-Malo W
Lens W
Toulouse W