Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 1. Deild › B36 II v HB II

Back
Faroe Islands flag

B36 II v HB II

B36 II
6–0Full time
HB II

1. Deild · FRI 23 OCT · Gundadalur

Full timeGraded 23 Oct 20:31
B36 II 6–0 HB II B36 II WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTOVER 3.5 · RIGHT2–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said B36 II win51%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.362

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay17 notes · 13 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said B36 II win at 51%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: B36 II was 51% before kick-off and our model makes it 51% now. 0–0 · 51–21–28
  3. 1′KICK-OFF B36 II v HB II
  4. 4′B36 II find the net on 4′. 1–0. 1–0 · 72–15–13
  5. 4′⚽ GOAL · 4' B36 II 1–0 HB II
  6. 4′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 4' B36 II win: 51% at kick-off, 72% now
  7. 5′We published B36 II at 51%. Our model now makes it 72%. 1–0 · 72–15–13
  8. 6′B36 II ahead on 5′ through J. Okornoe. 1–0. 1–0 · 72–15–13
  9. 12′A goal for B36 II on 12′ — 2–0. 2–0 · 88–8–4
  10. 12′⚽ GOAL · 12' B36 II 2–0 HB II
  11. 12′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 12' B36 II win: 51% at kick-off, 88% now
  12. 13′We published B36 II at 51%. Our model now makes it 88%. 2–0 · 88–8–4
  13. 30′We published B36 II at 51%. Our model now makes it 90%. 2–0 · 90–7–3
  14. 37′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 37' B36 II win: 51% at kick-off, 91% now
  15. 40′Goals are coming at about the 3.7 we expected. 2–0 · 91–7–2
  16. 43′B36 II score on 43′ to make it 3–0. 3–0 · 98–2–0
  17. 43′We published B36 II at 51%. Our model now makes it 98%. 3–0 · 98–2–0
  18. 43′⚽ GOAL · 43' B36 II 3–0 HB II
  19. 45′HALF-TIME B36 II 4–0 HB II
  20. 46′B36 II find the net on 45′. 4–0. 4–0 · 100–0–0
  21. 46′We published B36 II at 51%. Our model now makes it over 99%. 4–0 · 100–0–0
  22. 46′4 goals already, more than the 3.7 we expected for the whole match. 4–0 · 100–0–0
  23. 46′⚽ GOAL · 45' B36 II 4–0 HB II
  24. 46′SECOND HALF B36 II 4–0 HB II
  25. 49′A goal for B36 II on 49′ — 5–0. 5–0 · 100–0–0
  26. 49′That is 5, and we only asked for 3.7 across ninety minutes. 5–0 · 100–0–0
  27. 49′⚽ GOAL · 49' B36 II 5–0 HB II
  28. 88′B36 II score on 88′ to make it 6–0. 6–0 · 100–0–0
  29. 88′⚽ GOAL · 88' B36 II 6–0 HB II
  30. 89′6 goals already, more than the 3.7 we expected for the whole match. 6–0 · 100–0–0
  31. FTFULL TIME B36 II 6–0 HB II
  32. FTB36 II 6–0 HB II · B36 II win: right · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Over 3.5: right · 2–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

B36 II are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: B36 II 51%, draw 21%, HB II 28%. Over 2.5 goals 71%, both teams to score 68%.

The AI’s read on B36 II v HB IIBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

B36 II win51%
Draw21%
HB II win28%

Kick-offFRI 23 OCT · 18:00

RoundMatchday 27

VenueGundadalur

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

B36 II

HB II

6Days since last match6

Last match: 17 Oct · 1. Deild (Faroe Islands)

Last match: 17 Oct · 1. Deild (Faroe Islands)

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
6B36 II26−1232
9HB II26−1025

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · b36 ii winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
51% The market–
Us51%

We make B36 II a 51% chance to win. The model expects 2.1–1.5, and 2–1 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · B36 II v HB II2.14 – 1.55
Form · last six in 1. Deild this season · since 29 AugW3 D0 L3 · W1 D2 L3
Table places · points 32 v 256 v 9

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
B36 II win51%––
Draw21%––
HB II win28%––
Over 2.5 goals71%––
Both teams to score68%––
Over 1.5 goals88%––
Over 3.5 goals50%––
B36 II or draw72%––
B36 II clean sheet22%––
HB II clean sheet12%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 8.6%
0123450 2.7 4.0 3.1 1 5.5 8.3 6.3 3.3 2 5.8 8.6 6.6 3.4 3 4.1 6.1 4.7 2.4 4 2.2 3.3 2.5 5
under 2% 5% 12%+B36 II down, HB II across0–5 goals a side shown (96.8% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting3.50
Over 2.56 of 10
Both scored7 of 10
Last meetingsHBI 0–3 BII · HBI 1–1 BII · HBI 1–4 BII · HBI 0–4 BII

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in 1. Deild this season · since 29 Aug

B36 II

LLWWWL3–5 · 2–4 · 4–2 · 5–2 · 2–1 · 1–3

HB II

LLDDLW0–2 · 0–2 · 4–4 · 1–1 · 3–4 · 2–0

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1B7126+5763
2Víkingur II26+2960
3Suduroy26+4154
4ÍF II26−237
5TB26−235
6B36 II26−1232
7NSÍ II26−2326
8Hoyvík26−3426
9HB II26−1025
10EB / Streymur II26−4411

The competition's standings before kick-off.