Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Premier League › Halaba Ketema v Hadiya Hosaena

Back
Ethiopia flag

Halaba Ketema v Hadiya Hosaena

Halaba Ketema
13:00Upcoming
Hadiya Hosaena

Premier League · FRI 30 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Halaba KetemaDrawHadiya Hosaena
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 13:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Draw 36%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Halaba Ketema 29%, draw 36%, Hadiya Hosaena 35%. Over 2.5 goals 28%, both teams to score 37%.

The AI’s read on Halaba Ketema v Hadiya HosaenaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 24 Oct 00:02 · locked at kick-off

Halaba Ketema win29%
Draw36%
Hadiya Hosaena win35%

Kick-offFRI 30 OCT · 13:00

RoundMatchday 5

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Halaba Ketema

Hadiya Hosaena

10Days since last match6

Last match: 20 Oct · Premier League (Ethiopia)

Last match: 24 Oct · Premier League (Ethiopia)

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
5Halaba Ketema3+15
8Hadiya Hosaena304

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 24 Oct 00:02 · locked at kick-off
36% The market–
Us36%

We make the draw a 36% chance. The model expects 0.9–1.0, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 18%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Halaba Ketema v Hadiya Hosaena0.86 – 0.96
Form · Premier League this season · since 9 OctW1 D2 L0 · W1 D1 L1
Table places · points 5 v 45 v 8

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Halaba Ketema win29%––
Draw36%––
Hadiya Hosaena win35%––
Over 2.5 goals28%––
Both teams to score37%––
Over 1.5 goals56%––
Over 3.5 goals11%––
Halaba Ketema or draw65%––
Halaba Ketema clean sheet39%––
Hadiya Hosaena clean sheet43%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 18.3%
0123450 18.3 13.8 7.5 2.5 1 12.2 14.7 6.3 2.1 2 6.0 5.6 2.7 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Halaba Ketema down, Hadiya Hosaena across0–5 goals a side shown (99.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2026/27

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2026/27.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Premier League this season · since 9 Oct

HALABA KETEMA

DWD1–1 · 1–0 · 1–1

HADIYA HOSAENA

LDW0–1 · 1–1 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Ethiopia Nigd Bank3+27
2Bahardar3+26
3Mekelakeya3+16
4Negelle Arsi3+35
5Halaba Ketema3+15
6Adama Kenema3+15
7Ethiopian Medhin2+24
8Hadiya Hosaena304
9Mebrat Hayl304
10Sheger Ketema304
11Ethiopia Bunna3−33
12Kedus Giorgis3−12
13Awassa Kenema3−12
14Fasil Ketema3−12
15Welayta Dicha3−22
16Welwalo Adigrat Uni101
17Sidama Bunna1−10
18Gamo Chencha2−30

The competition's standings before kick-off.