Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Premier League › Fasil Ketema v Bahardar

Back
Ethiopia flag

Fasil Ketema v Bahardar

Fasil Ketema
12:00Upcoming
Bahardar

Premier League · SAT 31 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Fasil KetemaDrawBahardar
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 12:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Draw 38%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Fasil Ketema 26%, draw 38%, Bahardar 36%. Over 2.5 goals 23%, both teams to score 32%.

The AI’s read on Fasil Ketema v BahardarBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off

Fasil Ketema win26%
Draw38%
Bahardar win36%

Kick-offSAT 31 OCT · 12:00

RoundMatchday 5

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Fasil Ketema

Bahardar

7Days since last match9

Last match: 24 Oct · Premier League (Ethiopia)

Last match: 22 Oct · Premier League (Ethiopia)

2Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2Bahardar3+26
14Fasil Ketema3−12

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off
38% The market–
Us38%

We make the draw a 38% chance. The model expects 0.7–0.9, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 21%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Fasil Ketema v Bahardar0.73 – 0.92
Form · Premier League this season · since 10 OctW0 D2 L1 · W2 D0 L1
Table places · points 2 v 614 v 2

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Fasil Ketema win26%––
Draw38%––
Bahardar win36%––
Over 2.5 goals23%––
Both teams to score32%––
Over 1.5 goals50%––
Over 3.5 goals9%––
Fasil Ketema or draw64%––
Fasil Ketema clean sheet40%––
Bahardar clean sheet49%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 21.2%
0123450 21.2 16.0 8.1 2.5 1 12.4 14.3 5.8 2 5.1 4.6 2.1 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Fasil Ketema down, Bahardar across0–5 goals a side shown (99.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting0.90
Over 2.52 of 10
Both scored2 of 10
Last meetingsFAS 0–2 BAH · BAH 0–0 FAS · FAS 0–0 BAH · BAH 2–1 FAS

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Premier League this season · since 10 Oct

FASIL KETEMA

DDL0–0 · 1–1 · 0–1

BAHARDAR

WLW1–0 · 0–1 · 3–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Ethiopia Nigd Bank3+27
2Bahardar3+26
3Mekelakeya3+16
4Negelle Arsi3+35
5Halaba Ketema3+15
6Adama Kenema3+15
7Ethiopian Medhin2+24
8Hadiya Hosaena304
9Mebrat Hayl304
10Sheger Ketema304
11Ethiopia Bunna3−33
12Kedus Giorgis3−12
13Awassa Kenema3−12
14Fasil Ketema3−12
15Welayta Dicha3−22
16Welwalo Adigrat Uni101
17Sidama Bunna1−10
18Gamo Chencha2−30

The competition's standings before kick-off.