Home › Football › Esiliiga B › JK Tabasalu v Tartu Kalev
Back

JK Tabasalu v Tartu Kalev
JK Tabasalu
Tartu KalevEsiliiga B · SAT 24 OCT
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said Tartu Kalev win at 50%.
- 1′Little has changed for our model: Tartu Kalev 50% before kick-off, 50% now. 0–0 · 29–20–50
- 1′KICK-OFF JK Tabasalu v Tartu Kalev
- 9′JK Tabasalu find the net on 9′. 1–0. 1–0 · 51–22–27
- 9′We said Tartu Kalev at 50%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 27%. 1–0 · 51–22–27
- 9′⚽ GOAL · 9' JK Tabasalu 1–0 Tartu Kalev
- 9′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 9' Tartu Kalev win: 50% at kick-off, 27% now
- 9′THE CALL SWINGS · 9' JK Tabasalu win is now our likeliest result at 51% (was Tartu Kalev win 49%)
- 12′A goal for Tartu Kalev on 11′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 29–22–49
- 12′⚽ GOAL · 11' JK Tabasalu 1–1 Tartu Kalev
- 12′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 12' Tartu Kalev win: 50% at kick-off, 49% now
- 12′THE CALL SWINGS · 12' Tartu Kalev win is now our likeliest result at 49% (was JK Tabasalu win 51%)
- 42′The goal count is tracking the 3.5 we expected. 1–1 · 27–31–42
- 45′HALF-TIME JK Tabasalu 1–1 Tartu Kalev
- 46′SECOND HALF JK Tabasalu 1–1 Tartu Kalev
- 47′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 47' Tartu Kalev win: 50% at kick-off, 40% now
- 52′We said Tartu Kalev at 50%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 38%. 1–1 · 25–36–38
- 58′THE CALL SWINGS · 58' Draw is now our likeliest result at 41% (was Tartu Kalev win 38%)
- 60′We said Tartu Kalev at 50%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 34%. 1–1 · 23–42–34
- 67′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 67' Tartu Kalev win: 50% at kick-off, 30% now
- 74′We said Tartu Kalev at 50%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 17–59–24
- 78′JK Tabasalu score on 78′ to make it 2–1. 2–1 · 80–17–3
- 78′We said Tartu Kalev at 50%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 3%. 2–1 · 80–17–3
- 78′⚽ GOAL · 78' JK Tabasalu 2–1 Tartu Kalev
- 78′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 78' Tartu Kalev win: 50% at kick-off, 3% now
- 78′THE CALL SWINGS · 78' JK Tabasalu win is now our likeliest result at 80% (was Draw 64%)
- 87′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 87' Tartu Kalev win: 50% at kick-off, under 1% now
- FTFULL TIME JK Tabasalu 2–1 Tartu Kalev
- FTJK Tabasalu 2–1 Tartu Kalev · Tartu Kalev win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–2 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
Tartu Kalev are favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: JK Tabasalu 29%, draw 20%, Tartu Kalev 50%. Over 2.5 goals 67%, both teams to score 65%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
JK Tabasalu win29%
Tartu Kalev win50%Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 10:30
RoundMatchday 34
Match timeline
All events
JK TabasaluMIN
Tartu KalevEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
JK Tabasalu
Tartu Kalev
Last match: 19 Oct · Esiliiga B
Last match: 18 Oct · Esiliiga B
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make Tartu Kalev a 50% chance to win. The market has them at 48%. We are within 2 points of the market. The model expects 1.5–2.0.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 48% now.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| JK Tabasalu win | 29% | 30% | −1 |
| Draw | 20% | 22% | −2 |
| Tartu Kalev win | 50% | 48% | +2 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 67% | 74% | −7 |
| Both teams to score | 65% | 73% | −8 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 85% | 88% | −3 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 46% | 55% | −9 |
| JK Tabasalu or draw | 50% | 52% | −2 |
| JK Tabasalu clean sheet | 14% | – | – |
| Tartu Kalev clean sheet | 23% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 7 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
7 meetings since 2023Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · last six in Esiliiga B this season · since 10 Sept
JK TABASALU
TARTU KALEV
The table
2026| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Narva U21 | 33 | +38 | 70 |
| 2 | Levadia U19 | 33 | +30 | 65 |
| 3 | Luunja | 33 | +25 | 56 |
| 4 | Phoenix | 33 | −4 | 54 |
| 5 | Tulevik | 33 | +19 | 53 |
| 6 | Parnu JK Vaprus U21 | 33 | +33 | 50 |
| 7 | Tartu Kalev | 33 | +14 | 50 |
| 8 | JK Tabasalu | 33 | −39 | 34 |
| 9 | Tallinna Kalev II | 33 | −17 | 30 |
| 10 | Legion | 33 | −99 | 13 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Narva U21
Levadia U19
Luunja
Phoenix
Tulevik
Parnu JK Vaprus U21
Tallinna Kalev II
Legion