Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Esiliiga A › Viimsi v Flora II

Back
Estonia flag

Viimsi v Flora II

Viimsi
17:00Upcoming
Flora II

Esiliiga A · MON 26 OCT · Viimsi Staadion

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

ViimsiDrawFlora II
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 17:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Viimsi 56%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Viimsi are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Viimsi 56%, draw 21%, Flora II 23%. Over 2.5 goals 61%, both teams to score 59%.

The AI’s read on Viimsi v Flora IIBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 20 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

Viimsi win56%
Draw21%
Flora II win23%

Kick-offMON 26 OCT · 17:00

RoundMatchday 34

VenueViimsi Staadion

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Viimsi

Flora II

7Days since last match4

Last match: 19 Oct · Esiliiga A

Last match: 22 Oct · Esiliiga A

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2Viimsi33+2957
3Flora II32+1951

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · viimsi winFirst published 20 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
56% The market56%
Us56%
Market56%

We make Viimsi a 56% chance to win. The market has them at 56%. We are level with the market. The model expects 2.0–1.2.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Viimsi v Flora II2.01 – 1.19
Form · last six in Esiliiga A this season · since 3 SeptW3 D0 L3 · W2 D1 L3
Table places · points 57 v 512 v 3
The market · Viimsi win56% · ours 56%

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
50%55%60% 20 OCT 00:0125 OCT 00:44
Our probability · Viimsi win The market, margin stripped

Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 56% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Viimsi win56%56%0
Draw21%22%−1
Flora II win23%23%0
Over 2.5 goals61%––
Both teams to score59%––
Over 1.5 goals82%––
Over 3.5 goals40%––
Viimsi or draw77%77%0
Viimsi clean sheet31%––
Flora II clean sheet14%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 2 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 9.4%
0123450 4.0 5.4 3.0 1 8.7 9.3 5.7 2.3 2 8.2 9.4 5.6 2.3 3 5.5 6.3 3.7 4 2.8 3.2 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Viimsi down, Flora II across0–5 goals a side shown (97.8% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting3.10
Over 2.56 of 10
Both scored6 of 10
Last meetingsFLO 2–1 VII · FLO 0–4 VII · VII 2–1 FLO · VII 2–0 FLO

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Esiliiga A this season · since 3 Sept

VIIMSI

LWLLWW1–2 · 5–0 · 0–1 · 0–2 · 2–1 · 3–0

FLORA II

LWLDLW2–6 · 5–1 · 1–2 · 2–2 · 1–2 · 3–2

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Tartu Welco34+5574
2Viimsi33+2957
3Flora II32+1951
4FCI Levadia II32+850
5Elva32−149
6Maardu30−1243
7Tallinna Kalev32−637
8Nõmme United II33−1536
9FC Tallinn33−3535
10Nõmme Kalju II33−4224

The competition's standings before kick-off.