Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › National League › Solihull Moors v Kidderminster Harriers

Back
England flag

Solihull Moors v Kidderminster Harriers

Solihull Moors
15:00Upcoming
Kidderminster Harriers

National League · SAT 31 OCT · Damson Park

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Solihull MoorsDrawKidderminster Harriers
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 15:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Solihull Moors 37%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Solihull Moors just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Solihull Moors 37%, draw 27%, Kidderminster Harriers 37%. Over 2.5 goals 46%, both teams to score 51%.

The AI’s read on Solihull Moors v Kidderminster HarriersBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off

Solihull Moors win37%
Draw27%
Kidderminster Harriers win37%

Kick-offSAT 31 OCT · 15:00

RoundMatchday 16

VenueDamson Park

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Solihull Moors

Kidderminster Harriers

7Days since last match7

Last match: 24 Oct · the English National League

Last match: 24 Oct · the English National League

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
12Kidderminster Harriers14+220
23Solihull Moors14−237

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · solihull moors winFirst published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off
37% The market–
Us37%

We make Solihull Moors a 37% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–1.3, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 13%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Solihull Moors v Kidderminster Harriers1.27 – 1.27
Form · last six in National League this season · since 18 SeptW1 D0 L5 · W0 D3 L3
Table places · points 7 v 2023 v 12

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Solihull Moors win37%––
Draw27%––
Kidderminster Harriers win37%––
Over 2.5 goals46%––
Both teams to score51%––
Over 1.5 goals72%––
Over 3.5 goals25%––
Solihull Moors or draw63%––
Solihull Moors clean sheet29%––
Kidderminster Harriers clean sheet29%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.6%
0123450 8.4 9.9 6.4 2.7 1 10.0 12.6 7.8 3.4 2 6.4 7.9 5.0 2.1 3 2.7 3.4 2.1 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Solihull Moors down, Kidderminster Harriers across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

3 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting1.67
Over 2.51 of 3
Both scored1 of 3
Last meetingsKID 2–1 SOL · SOL 0–1 KID · KID 0–1 SOL

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in National League this season · since 18 Sept

SOLIHULL MOORS

LLWLLL1–4 · 0–3 · 4–2 · 0–2 · 0–5 · 1–2

KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS

DLLDDL0–0 · 0–1 · 1–3 · 1–1 · 0–0 · 1–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Boreham Wood14+2538
2Harrogate Town14+1431
3Southend14+1228
4Worthing14+1027
5Altrincham14+227
6Yeovil Town14+1625
7AFC Fylde14+223
8FC Halifax Town14+721
9Barrow13+621
10AFC Hornchurch14−521
11Carlisle14+420
12Kidderminster Harriers14+220
13Woking14+118
14Aldershot Town14+118
15Eastleigh14−418
16Sutton Utd14−618
17Forest Green12−315
18Wealdstone14−615
19Hartlepool14−615
20Tamworth13−914
21Boston United14−1012
22Scunthorpe13−710
23Solihull Moors14−237
24Gateshead13−234

The competition's standings before kick-off.