Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › National League - South › Chesham United v Farnham Town

Back
England flag

Chesham United v Farnham Town

Chesham United
19:45Upcoming
Farnham Town

National League - South · TUE 27 OCT · The Meadow

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Chesham UnitedDrawFarnham Town
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 19:45
Before kick-off · Match result · Chesham United 39%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Chesham United just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Chesham United 39%, draw 23%, Farnham Town 38%. Over 2.5 goals 61%, both teams to score 62%.

The AI’s read on Chesham United v Farnham TownBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 21 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

Chesham United win39%
Draw23%
Farnham Town win38%

Kick-offTUE 27 OCT · 19:45

RoundNational League South · matchday 14

VenueThe Meadow

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Chesham United

Farnham Town

3Days since last match3

Last match: 24 Oct · National League - South

Last match: 24 Oct · National League - South

3Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
9Farnham Town12+720
20Chesham United12−1010

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · chesham united winFirst published 21 Oct 00:01 · updated 25 Oct 00:18 · locked at kick-off
39% The market–
Us39%

We make Chesham United a 39% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 10%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Chesham United v Farnham Town1.59 – 1.59
Form · last six in National League - South this season · since 5 SeptW1 D0 L5 · W3 D2 L1
Table places · points 10 v 2020 v 9

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
35%40%45% 21 OCT 00:0125 OCT 03:12
Our probability · Chesham United win

Published at 43%, 39% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Chesham United win39%––
Draw23%––
Farnham Town win38%––
Over 2.5 goals61%––
Both teams to score62%––
Over 1.5 goals82%––
Over 3.5 goals39%––
Chesham United or draw62%––
Chesham United clean sheet21%––
Farnham Town clean sheet21%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 10.2%
0123450 4.1 6.9 5.3 2.8 1 7.0 10.2 8.2 4.3 2 5.3 8.2 6.4 3.4 3 2.8 4.4 3.4 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Chesham United down, Farnham Town across0–5 goals a side shown (98.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2024/25

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2024/25.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in National League - South this season · since 5 Sept

CHESHAM UNITED

LLWLLL1–3 · 1–2 · 4–1 · 0–4 · 0–5 · 0–2

FARNHAM TOWN

DWWDLW1–1 · 2–1 · 3–2 · 2–2 · 1–2 · 6–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Maidstone Utd13+926
2Ebbsfleet United11+2025
3Truro City12+1024
4Dagenham & Redbridge13+323
5Salisbury12+1222
6Billericay Town11+1121
7Tonbridge Angels13+1021
8Dorking Wanderers12+820
9Farnham Town12+720
10Folkestone Invicta13+619
11Dover12+119
12Weston-super-Mare12+318
13Horsham13018
14Torquay12+317
15Chelmsford City11+615
16Hemel Hempstead Town13−314
17Farnborough12−914
18Maidenhead13−513
19AFC Totton13−1213
20Chesham United12−1010
21Braintree12−1510
22Hampton & Richmond12−168
23Walton & Hersham12−188
24Slough Town13−214

The competition's standings before kick-off.