Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Second League › Baladiyyat Al Mehalla v AL Nasr SC

Back
Egypt flag

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla v AL Nasr SC

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla
12:30Upcoming
AL Nasr SC

Second League · THU 29 OCT · El Mahalla Stadium

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Baladiyyat Al MehallaDrawAL Nasr SC
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 12:30
Before kick-off · Match result · Draw 34%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Baladiyyat Al Mehalla 33%, draw 34%, AL Nasr SC 33%. Over 2.5 goals 33%, both teams to score 42%.

The AI’s read on Baladiyyat Al Mehalla v AL Nasr SCBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 23 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla win33%
Draw34%
AL Nasr SC win33%

Kick-offTHU 29 OCT · 12:30

RoundMatchday 11

VenueEl Mahalla Stadium

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Baladiyyat Al Mehalla

AL Nasr SC

7Days since last match7

Last match: 22 Oct · the Egyptian Second League

Last match: 22 Oct · the Egyptian Second League

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
7AL Nasr SC10+617
11Baladiyyat Al Mehalla10012

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 23 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
34% The market–
Us34%

We make the draw a 34% chance. The model expects 1.0–1.0, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 16%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Baladiyyat Al Mehalla v AL Nasr SC1.02 – 1.00
Form · last six in Second League this season · since 17 SeptW2 D2 L2 · W3 D2 L1
Table places · points 12 v 1711 v 7

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Baladiyyat Al Mehalla win33%––
Draw34%––
AL Nasr SC win33%––
Over 2.5 goals33%––
Both teams to score42%––
Over 1.5 goals61%––
Over 3.5 goals15%––
Baladiyyat Al Mehalla or draw67%––
Baladiyyat Al Mehalla clean sheet37%––
AL Nasr SC clean sheet37%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 15.6%
0123450 15.6 11.5 6.7 2.3 1 11.6 15.0 6.6 2.3 2 6.8 6.7 3.4 3 2.4 2.3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Baladiyyat Al Mehalla down, AL Nasr SC across0–5 goals a side shown (99.8% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2021/22

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2021/22.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Second League this season · since 17 Sept

BALADIYYAT AL MEHALLA

LDWLWD0–1 · 1–1 · 3–1 · 0–1 · 2–1 · 0–0

AL NASR SC

LWWDWD0–1 · 3–1 · 3–1 · 1–1 · 2–1 · 2–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Masar10+1122
2Haras El Hodood10+820
3Itesalat10+719
4Pharco10+419
5Kahraba Ismailia10+818
6Maleyet Kafr El Zayiat10+518
7AL Nasr SC10+617
8Tersana10+517
9El Mansura10+217
10El Seka El Hadid10+215
11Baladiyyat Al Mehalla10012
12Team10−511
13El Entag EL Harby10+110
14Ismaily SC10−410
15Tanta SC10−410
16El Dakhleya10−610
17Proxy10−78
18La Viena FC10−67
19Dayrout10−166
20Mega Sport10−113

The competition's standings before kick-off.