Home › Football › 1. Division › FC Fredericia v Hobro
Back

FC Fredericia v Hobro
FC Fredericia
Hobro1. Division · SAT 17 OCT · Monjasa Park
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said FC Fredericia win at 56%.
- 1′Little has changed for our model: FC Fredericia 56% before kick-off, 55% now. 0–0 · 55–25–20
- 1′KICK-OFF FC Fredericia v Hobro
- 11′🟨 YELLOW · 11' E. Simonsen · FC Fredericia
- 13′FC Fredericia ahead on 12′ through E. Simonsen. 1–0. 1–0 · 80–14–6
- 13′⚽ GOAL · 12' FC Fredericia 1–0 Hobro · E. Simonsen
- 13′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 13' FC Fredericia win: 56% at kick-off, 80% now
- 14′We said FC Fredericia at 56% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 80%. 1–0 · 80–14–6
- 15′🟨 YELLOW · 14' M. Jacobsen · Hobro
- 15′🟨 YELLOW · 13' M. Pedersen · Hobro
- 16′A. Bondergaard scores for FC Fredericia on 15′ — 2–0. 2–0 · 94–5–1
- 16′We said FC Fredericia at 56% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 94%. 2–0 · 94–5–1
- 16′⚽ GOAL · 15' FC Fredericia 2–0 Hobro · A. Bondergaard (penalty)
- 16′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 16' FC Fredericia win: 56% at kick-off, 94% now
- 26′We said FC Fredericia at 56% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 95%. 2–0 · 95–4–1
- 39′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 39' FC Fredericia win: 56% at kick-off, 96% now
- 45′44′: E. Simonsen on the scoresheet for FC Fredericia, making it 3–0. 3–0 · 99–1–0
- 45′3 goals already, more than the 2.7 we expected for the whole match. 3–0 · 99–1–0
- 45′⚽ GOAL · 44' FC Fredericia 3–0 Hobro · E. Simonsen
- 45′🟨 YELLOW · 45' A. Noshe · Hobro
- 45′HALF-TIME FC Fredericia 3–0 Hobro
- 46′SECOND HALF FC Fredericia 3–0 Hobro
- 48′SUBSTITUTION · 46' FC Fredericia · On: C. Jorgensen · Off: S. Crone Corrected
- 49′We said FC Fredericia at 56% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to over 99%. 3–0 · 100–0–0
- 49′SUBSTITUTION · 46' FC Fredericia · On: C. Jorgensen · Off: B. Bang-Kittilsen
- 56′SUBSTITUTION · 56' Hobro · On: A. Breum · Off: T. Hansen
- 69′SUBSTITUTION · 69' Hobro · On: M. Londal · Off: A. Noshe
- 69′SUBSTITUTION · 69' Hobro · On: O. Meedom · Off: M. Huldahl
- 70′SUBSTITUTION · 69' FC Fredericia · On: A. Dahl · Off: D. Haarbo Corrected
- 70′SUBSTITUTION · 69' FC Fredericia · On: A. Pyndt · Off: E. Simonsen
- 71′SUBSTITUTION · 71' FC Fredericia · On: A. Dahl · Off: W. Madsen
- 87′SUBSTITUTION · 86' FC Fredericia · On: P. Egelund · Off: A. Bondergaard
- 87′SUBSTITUTION · 87' Hobro · On: O. Obasi · Off: R. Hauge
- 90′3–0 at the end. Our 56% on FC Fredericia comes in. 3–0 · 100–0–0
- 92′🟨 YELLOW · 90+1' A. Nygaard · FC Fredericia
- FTFULL TIME FC Fredericia 3–0 Hobro
- FTFC Fredericia 3–0 Hobro · FC Fredericia win: right · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle; a marked row was checked against the match’s final record afterwards.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
PassFC Fredericia are favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: FC Fredericia 56%, draw 25%, Hobro 20%. Over 2.5 goals 50%, both teams to score 50%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
FC Fredericia win56%
Hobro win20%Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 17:30
RoundMatchday 11
VenueMonjasa Park
RefereeF. Iriskic
Match timeline
All events
FC FredericiaMIN
HobroEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
FC Fredericia
Hobro
Last match: 10 Oct · the Danish 1. Division
Last match: 10 Oct · the Danish 1. Division
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make FC Fredericia a 56% chance to win. The market has them at 65%. We are 9 points less confident than the market. The model expects 1.7–0.9.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 65% now.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| FC Fredericia win | 56% | 65% | −9 |
| Draw | 25% | 20% | +5 |
| Hobro win | 20% | 15% | +5 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50% | 60% | −10 |
| Both teams to score | 50% | 55% | −5 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 75% | 81% | −6 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 28% | 39% | −11 |
| FC Fredericia or draw | 80% | 85% | −5 |
| FC Fredericia clean sheet | 39% | – | – |
| Hobro clean sheet | 18% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 6 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
Last 10 meetingsEvery competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · last six in 1. Division this season · since 21 Aug
FC FREDERICIA
HOBRO
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hvidovre | 10 | +10 | 24 |
| 2 | Vejle | 11 | +9 | 22 |
| 3 | FC Fredericia | 10 | +8 | 17 |
| 4 | AB Copenhagen | 11 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Aalborg | 11 | −1 | 14 |
| 6 | Aarhus Fremad | 11 | −1 | 14 |
| 7 | Hobro | 10 | −4 | 14 |
| 8 | Kolding IF | 11 | −1 | 12 |
| 9 | HB Koge | 11 | −5 | 10 |
| 10 | Vendsyssel FF | 11 | −7 | 10 |
| 11 | Hillerød | 10 | −3 | 9 |
| 12 | Esbjerg | 11 | −9 | 7 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Hvidovre
Vejle
AB Copenhagen
Aalborg
Aarhus Fremad
Kolding IF
HB Koge
Vendsyssel FF
Hillerød
Esbjerg