Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Czech Liga › Slovácko v Teplice

Back
Czech Republic flag

Slovácko v Teplice

Slovácko
14:00Upcoming
Teplice

Czech Liga · SAT 31 OCT · Mestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

SlováckoDrawTeplice
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 14:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Teplice 35%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Teplice just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Slovácko 35%, draw 29%, Teplice 35%. Over 2.5 goals 43%, both teams to score 49%.

The AI’s read on Slovácko v TepliceBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off

Slovácko win35%
Draw29%
Teplice win35%

Kick-offSAT 31 OCT · 14:00

RoundMatchday 13

VenueMestsky stadion Miroslava Valenty

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Slovácko

Teplice

13Days since last match7

Last match: 18 Oct · Czech Liga

Last match: 24 Oct · Czech Liga

1Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
7Teplice12+118
15Slovácko11−87

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · teplice winFirst published 25 Oct 01:45 · locked at kick-off
35% The market–
Us35%

We make Teplice a 35% chance to win. The model expects 1.2–1.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Slovácko v Teplice1.19 – 1.19
Form · last six in Czech Liga this season · since 30 AugW1 D3 L2 · W2 D2 L2
Table places · points 7 v 1815 v 7

Built from every result and the chances each side creates and concedes, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Slovácko win35%––
Draw29%––
Teplice win35%––
Over 2.5 goals43%––
Both teams to score49%––
Over 1.5 goals69%––
Over 3.5 goals22%––
Slovácko or draw65%––
Slovácko clean sheet31%––
Teplice clean sheet31%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.7%
0123450 10.2 10.2 6.6 2.6 1 10.2 13.7 7.7 3.1 2 6.5 7.7 4.6 3 2.6 3.1 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Slovácko down, Teplice across0–5 goals a side shown (99.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting2.10
Over 2.53 of 10
Both scored5 of 10
Last meetingsTEP 1–1 SLO · TEP 1–0 SLO · SLO 2–1 TEP · TEP 1–0 SLO

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Czech Liga this season · since 30 Aug

SLOVÁCKO

DDLDWL1–1 · 0–0 · 0–2 · 2–2 · 2–0 · 1–2

TEPLICE

WLWDLD3–1 · 0–2 · 2–0 · 1–1 · 0–1 · 0–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Slavia Praha12+2028
2Mlada Boleslav12+521
3Sigma Olomouc12+421
4Slovan Liberec11+620
5Zbrojovka Brno12020
6Sparta Praha11+819
7Teplice12+118
8FK Jablonec11+217
9Plzen11+416
10Bohemians 190511016
11Hradec Králové11−315
12Pardubice11−411
13Baník Ostrava11−1111
14Artis11−99
15Slovácko11−87
16Zlin12−152

The competition's standings before kick-off.