Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 4. liga - Divizie F › Šumperk v Nový Jičín

Back
Czech Republic flag

Šumperk v Nový Jičín

Šumperk
0–0Full time
Nový Jičín

4. liga - Divizie F · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 16:04
Šumperk 0–0 Nový Jičín ŠUMPERK WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Šumperk win42%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.831

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay9 notes · 8 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Šumperk win at 42%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Šumperk was 42% before kick-off and our model makes it 42% now. 0–0 · 42–26–32
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Šumperk v Nový Jičín
  4. 45′THE CALL SWINGS · 45' Draw is now our likeliest result at 39% (was Šumperk win 34%)
  5. 45′HALF-TIME Šumperk 0–0 Nový Jičín
  6. 46′SECOND HALF Šumperk 0–0 Nový Jičín
  7. 49′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 49' Šumperk win: 42% at kick-off, 32% now
  8. 55′We said Šumperk at 42%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 30%. 0–0 · 30–45–25
  9. 55′We expected about 2.7 goals. There have been none, and the clock is running down. 0–0 · 30–45–25
  10. 57′We said Šumperk at 42%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 29%. 0–0 · 29–47–24
  11. 67′We said Šumperk at 42%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–56–20
  12. 70′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 70' Šumperk win: 42% at kick-off, 22% now
  13. 74′We said Šumperk at 42%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 0–0 · 19–65–16
  14. 79′We said Šumperk at 42%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 0–0 · 14–74–12
  15. 81′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 81' Šumperk win: 42% at kick-off, 12% now
  16. 84′We said Šumperk at 42%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 0–0 · 9–84–7
  17. 91′We said Šumperk at 42%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 0–0 · 4–93–3
  18. FTFULL TIME Šumperk 0–0 Nový Jičín
  19. FTŠumperk 0–0 Nový Jičín · Šumperk win: wrong · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Šumperk are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Šumperk 42%, draw 26%, Nový Jičín 32%. Over 2.5 goals 51%, both teams to score 54%.

The AI’s read on Šumperk v Nový JičínBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Šumperk win42%
Draw26%
Nový Jičín win32%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 13:30

RoundGroup F · matchday 12

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Šumperk

Nový Jičín

7Days since last match8

Last match: 11 Oct · 4. liga - Divizie F

Last match: 10 Oct · 4. liga - Divizie F

2Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
10Nový Jičín10−314
13Šumperk10−39

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · šumperk winFirst published 12 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off
42% The market–
Us42%

We make Šumperk a 42% chance to win. The model expects 1.5–1.3, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 12%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Šumperk v Nový Jičín1.47 – 1.26
Form · last six in 4. liga - Divizie F this season · since 5 SeptW0 D2 L4 · W2 D1 L3
Table places · points 9 v 1413 v 10

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Šumperk win42%––
Draw26%––
Nový Jičín win32%––
Over 2.5 goals51%––
Both teams to score54%––
Over 1.5 goals75%––
Over 3.5 goals29%––
Šumperk or draw68%––
Šumperk clean sheet29%––
Nový Jičín clean sheet24%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.0%
0123450 7.2 8.1 5.2 2.2 1 9.5 12.0 7.3 3.1 2 7.1 8.5 5.3 2.3 3 3.5 4.2 2.6 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Šumperk down, Nový Jičín across0–5 goals a side shown (99.2% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting0.00
Over 2.50 of 2
Both scored0 of 2
Last meetingsSUM 0–0 NOV · NOV 0–0 SUM

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in 4. liga - Divizie F this season · since 5 Sept

ŠUMPERK

LLLLDD1–2 · 0–1 · 1–3 · 1–2 · 1–1 · 2–2

NOVÝ JIČÍN

LWWLDL2–4 · 4–2 · 3–0 · 2–3 · 1–1 · 0–4

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Bospor Bohumín11+2227
2Kravare11+1526
3Vratimov11+724
4Hlučín11+520
5Opava II11+619
6Jiskra Rýmařov11+917
7Stonava11+317
8Valašské Meziříčí11+516
9Zabreh11+115
10Nový Jičín10−314
11Pustá Polom11−611
12Břidličná10−810
13Šumperk10−39
14Frydek-Mistek B10−69
15Bílovec11−178
16Frýdlant11−303

The competition's standings before kick-off.