Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 4. liga - Divizie D › Chotebor v Tatran Bohunice

Back
Czech Republic flag

Chotebor v Tatran Bohunice

Chotebor
1–1Full time
Tatran Bohunice

4. liga - Divizie D · SAT 17 OCT

Full timeGraded 17 Oct 16:26
Chotebor 1–1 Tatran Bohunice TATRAN BOHUNICE WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · RIGHT
We said Tatran Bohunice win51%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.863

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

AI match analysis

Pass
Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Tatran Bohunice are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Chotebor 24%, draw 26%, Tatran Bohunice 51%. Over 2.5 goals 48%, both teams to score 50%.

The AI’s read on Chotebor v Tatran BohuniceBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 11 Oct 03:54 · locked at kick-off

Chotebor win24%
Draw26%
Tatran Bohunice win51%

Kick-offSAT 17 OCT · 13:30

RoundGroup D · matchday 12

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Chotebor

Tatran Bohunice

6Days since last match7

Last match: 11 Oct · 4. liga - Divizie D

Last match: 10 Oct · 4. liga - Divizie D

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2Tatran Bohunice10+1320
14Chotebor10−119

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · tatran bohunice winFirst published 11 Oct 03:54 · updated 12 Oct 00:08 · locked at kick-off
51% The market–
Us51%

We make Tatran Bohunice a 51% chance to win. The model expects 1.0–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 12%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Chotebor v Tatran Bohunice1.01 – 1.61
Form · last six in 4. liga - Divizie D this season · since 5 SeptW2 D2 L2 · W4 D0 L2
Table places · points 9 v 2014 v 2

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
45%50%55% 11 OCT 04:0217 OCT 12:50
Our probability · Tatran Bohunice win

Published at 49%, 51% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Chotebor win24%––
Draw26%––
Tatran Bohunice win51%––
Over 2.5 goals48%––
Both teams to score50%––
Over 1.5 goals74%––
Over 3.5 goals27%––
Chotebor or draw49%––
Chotebor clean sheet21%––
Tatran Bohunice clean sheet37%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 12.0%
0123450 8.1 11.3 9.4 5.1 2.1 1 6.9 12.0 9.1 4.9 2.1 2 3.8 5.9 4.6 2.5 3 2.1 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Chotebor down, Tatran Bohunice across0–5 goals a side shown (99.1% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025/26
Goals a meeting2.50
Over 2.51 of 2
Both scored1 of 2
Last meetingsTAT 2–1 CHO · CHO 0–2 TAT

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in 4. liga - Divizie D this season · since 5 Sept

CHOTEBOR

WDWDLL2–0 · 0–0 · 4–2 · 0–0 · 0–1 · 1–4

TATRAN BOHUNICE

WWWLLW4–0 · 3–0 · 3–1 · 1–2 · 0–1 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Velká Bíteš10+821
2Tatran Bohunice10+1320
3Kuřim10+2519
4Havlíčkův Brod10+719
5Sparta Brno10+419
6Sokol Tasovice10+817
7FS Třebíč10−417
8Znojmo10+515
9Pelhřimov10+514
10Bystrc Kníničky10−111
11Velké Meziříčí10−1010
12Humpolec10−59
13Ždírec nad Doubravou10−79
14Chotebor10−119
15Žďár nad Sázavou10−38
16Bedrichov10−342

The competition's standings before kick-off.