Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 1. Liga U19 › Slavia Praha U19 v Opava U19

Back
Czech Republic flag

Slavia Praha U19 v Opava U19

Slavia Praha U19
2–3Full time
Opava U19

1. Liga U19 · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 14:04
Slavia Praha U19 2–3 Opava U19 OPAVA U19 WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTOVER 3.5 · RIGHT1–2 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Opava U19 win47%
The market said38%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.426
The market’s Brier score0.593

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay16 notes · 25 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Opava U19 win at 47%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: Opava U19 47% before kick-off, 47% now. 0–0 · 33–20–47
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Slavia Praha U19 v Opava U19
  4. 14′Slavia Praha U19 find the net on 14′. 1–0. 1–0 · 54–20–26
  5. 14′We said Opava U19 at 47%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 26%. 1–0 · 54–20–26
  6. 14′⚽ GOAL · 14' Slavia Praha U19 1–0 Opava U19
  7. 14′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 14' Opava U19 win: 47% at kick-off, 26% now
  8. 14′THE CALL SWINGS · 14' Slavia Praha U19 win is now our likeliest result at 54% (was Opava U19 win 46%)
  9. 21′We said Opava U19 at 47%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 1–0 · 55–20–24
  10. 34′A goal for Opava U19 on 34′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 32–26–43
  11. 34′⚽ GOAL · 34' Slavia Praha U19 1–1 Opava U19
  12. 34′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 34' Opava U19 win: 47% at kick-off, 43% now
  13. 34′THE CALL SWINGS · 34' Opava U19 win is now our likeliest result at 43% (was Slavia Praha U19 win 57%)
  14. 35′The goal count is tracking the 4.3 we expected. 1–1 · 32–26–42
  15. 42′Slavia Praha U19 score on 42′ to make it 2–1. 2–1 · 59–23–18
  16. 42′⚽ GOAL · 42' Slavia Praha U19 2–1 Opava U19
  17. 42′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 42' Opava U19 win: 47% at kick-off, 18% now
  18. 42′THE CALL SWINGS · 42' Slavia Praha U19 win is now our likeliest result at 59% (was Opava U19 win 41%)
  19. 43′We said Opava U19 at 47%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 18%. 2–1 · 59–23–18
  20. 45′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45' Opava U19 win: 47% at kick-off, 17% now
  21. 45′HALF-TIME Slavia Praha U19 2–1 Opava U19
  22. 46′SECOND HALF Slavia Praha U19 2–1 Opava U19
  23. 53′We said Opava U19 at 47%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 14%. 2–1 · 62–23–14
  24. 65′We said Opava U19 at 47%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 2–1 · 68–23–9
  25. 67′Opava U19 find the net on 67′. 2–2. 2–2 · 25–44–31
  26. 67′⚽ GOAL · 67' Slavia Praha U19 2–2 Opava U19
  27. 67′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 67' Opava U19 win: 47% at kick-off, 31% now
  28. 67′THE CALL SWINGS · 67' Draw is now our likeliest result at 44% (was Slavia Praha U19 win 69%)
  29. 68′We said Opava U19 at 47%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 30%. 2–2 · 24–46–30
  30. 72′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 72' Opava U19 win: 47% at kick-off, 27% now
  31. 81′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 81' Opava U19 win: 47% at kick-off, 17% now
  32. 90′Slavia Praha U19 are down to ten from 90′. Our number never saw that coming — nothing here adjusts for it. 2–2 · 6–87–7
  33. 90′🟥 RED CARD · 90' Slavia Praha U19
  34. 90′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 90' Opava U19 win: 47% at kick-off, 7% now
  35. 91′A goal for Opava U19 on 90′ — 2–3. 2–3 · 0–5–95
  36. 91′⚽ GOAL · 90+1' Slavia Praha U19 2–3 Opava U19
  37. 91′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 90+1' Opava U19 win: 47% at kick-off, 95% now
  38. 91′THE CALL SWINGS · 90+1' Opava U19 win is now our likeliest result at 95% (was Draw 89%)
  39. 92′We said Opava U19 at 47% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 96%. 2–3 · 0–4–96
  40. 92′5 goals already, more than the 4.3 we expected for the whole match. 2–3 · 0–4–96
  41. 93′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 90+3' Opava U19 win: 47% at kick-off, 97% now
  42. FTFULL TIME Slavia Praha U19 2–3 Opava U19
  43. FTSlavia Praha U19 2–3 Opava U19 · Opava U19 win: right · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Over 3.5: right · 1–2 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Opava U19 are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Slavia Praha U19 33%, draw 19%, Opava U19 47%. Over 2.5 goals 79%, both teams to score 76%.

The AI’s read on Slavia Praha U19 v Opava U19Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Slavia Praha U19 win33%
Draw19%
Opava U19 win47%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 11:15

RoundMatchday 12

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Slavia Praha U19

Opava U19

4Days since last match7

Last match: 20 Oct · UEFA Youth League

Last match: 17 Oct · 1. Liga U19

3Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Opava U1911+1725
14Slavia Praha U1910−107

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Line-ups, squads and player statistics aren’t currently available for this competition.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · opava u19 winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
47% The market38%
Us47%
Market38%

We make Opava U19 a 47% chance to win. The market has them at 38%. We are 9 points more confident than the market. The model expects 1.9–2.3.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Slavia Praha U19 v Opava U191.93 – 2.32
Form · last six in 1. Liga U19 this season · since 5 SeptW1 D2 L3 · W5 D1 L0
Table places · points 7 v 2514 v 1
The market · Opava U19 win38% · ours 47%

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
35%40%45%50% 18 OCT 01:2324 OCT 10:41
Our probability · Opava U19 win The market, margin stripped

Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 38% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Slavia Praha U19 win33%39%−6
Draw19%23%−4
Opava U19 win47%38%+9
Over 2.5 goals79%73%+6
Both teams to score76%74%+2
Over 1.5 goals92%88%+4
Over 3.5 goals61%54%+7
Slavia Praha U19 or draw53%62%−9
Slavia Praha U19 clean sheet11%––
Opava U19 clean sheet15%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 9 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–2 at 7.2%
0123450 3.5 3.9 3.0 1 2.9 6.5 7.2 5.5 3.2 2 2.8 6.1 6.8 5.2 3.0 3 3.9 4.4 3.3 4 2.2 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Slavia Praha U19 down, Opava U19 across0–5 goals a side shown (94.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2025/26

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2025/26.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in 1. Liga U19 this season · since 5 Sept

SLAVIA PRAHA U19

LLDLWD2–3 · 0–2 · 1–1 · 1–3 · 4–1 · 1–1

OPAVA U19

WWDWWW4–3 · 5–0 · 3–3 · 3–1 · 1–0 · 4–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Opava U1911+1725
2Hradec Králové U1912+1522
3Sigma Olomouc U1910+1222
4Baník Ostrava U199+421
5Dukla Praha U1911+720
6Viktoria Plzeň U198+1719
7Mladá Boleslav U1911+317
8Teplice U1911−616
9České Budějovice U1910+814
10Zbrojovka Brno U1911−314
11Sparta Praha U1910+213
12Slovácko U1911−910
13Pardubice U1912−158
14Slavia Praha U1910−107
15Karviná U1911−246
16Zlín U1910−185

Based on available league results before kick-off; standings may be incomplete.