Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 1. Liga U19 › Sigma Olomouc U19 v Mladá Boleslav U19

Back
Czech Republic flag

Sigma Olomouc U19 v Mladá Boleslav U19

Sigma Olomouc U19
0–2Full time
Mladá Boleslav U19

1. Liga U19 · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 12:41
Sigma Olomouc U19 0–2 Mladá Boleslav U19 SIGMA OLOMOUC U19 WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Sigma Olomouc U19 win52%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.850

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay9 notes · 11 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Sigma Olomouc U19 win at 52%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Sigma Olomouc U19 was 52% before kick-off and our model makes it 52% now. 0–0 · 52–22–27
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Sigma Olomouc U19 v Mladá Boleslav U19
  4. 24′Mladá Boleslav U19 score on 24′ to make it 0–1. 0–1 · 24–24–52
  5. 24′We said Sigma Olomouc U19 at 52%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 0–1 · 24–24–52
  6. 24′⚽ GOAL · 24' Sigma Olomouc U19 0–1 Mladá Boleslav U19
  7. 24′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 24' Sigma Olomouc U19 win: 52% at kick-off, 24% now
  8. 24′THE CALL SWINGS · 24' Mladá Boleslav U19 win is now our likeliest result at 52% (was Sigma Olomouc U19 win 48%)
  9. 29′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 29' Sigma Olomouc U19 win: 52% at kick-off, 22% now
  10. 30′Goals are coming at about the 3.4 we expected. 0–1 · 22–24–54
  11. 38′We said Sigma Olomouc U19 at 52%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 19%. 0–1 · 19–25–56
  12. 45′HALF-TIME Sigma Olomouc U19 0–1 Mladá Boleslav U19
  13. 46′SECOND HALF Sigma Olomouc U19 0–1 Mladá Boleslav U19
  14. 50′We said Sigma Olomouc U19 at 52%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 0–1 · 14–25–60
  15. 55′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 55' Sigma Olomouc U19 win: 52% at kick-off, 12% now
  16. 62′We said Sigma Olomouc U19 at 52%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 0–1 · 9–25–66
  17. 74′We said Sigma Olomouc U19 at 52%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 4%. 0–1 · 4–20–76
  18. 79′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 79' Sigma Olomouc U19 win: 52% at kick-off, 2% now
  19. 93′Mladá Boleslav U19 find the net on 90′. 0–2. 0–2 · 0–0–100
  20. 93′⚽ GOAL · 90+2' Sigma Olomouc U19 0–2 Mladá Boleslav U19
  21. FTFULL TIME Sigma Olomouc U19 0–2 Mladá Boleslav U19
  22. FTSigma Olomouc U19 0–2 Mladá Boleslav U19 · Sigma Olomouc U19 win: wrong · Over 2.5: wrong · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Sigma Olomouc U19 are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Sigma Olomouc U19 52%, draw 21%, Mladá Boleslav U19 27%. Over 2.5 goals 66%, both teams to score 64%.

The AI’s read on Sigma Olomouc U19 v Mladá Boleslav U19Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Sigma Olomouc U19 win52%
Draw21%
Mladá Boleslav U19 win27%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 10:00

RoundMatchday 12

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Sigma Olomouc U19

Mladá Boleslav U19

7Days since last match7

Last match: 17 Oct · 1. Liga U19

Last match: 17 Oct · 1. Liga U19

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Sigma Olomouc U1910+1222
7Mladá Boleslav U1911+317

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Line-ups, squads and player statistics aren’t currently available for this competition.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · sigma olomouc u19 winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
52% The market–
Us52%

We make Sigma Olomouc U19 a 52% chance to win. The model expects 2.0–1.4, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Sigma Olomouc U19 v Mladá Boleslav U192.02 – 1.40
Form · last six in 1. Liga U19 this season · since 1 SeptW5 D0 L1 · W2 D1 L3
Table places · points 22 v 173 v 7

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Sigma Olomouc U19 win52%––
Draw21%––
Mladá Boleslav U19 win27%––
Over 2.5 goals66%––
Both teams to score64%––
Over 1.5 goals85%––
Over 3.5 goals44%––
Sigma Olomouc U19 or draw73%––
Sigma Olomouc U19 clean sheet25%––
Mladá Boleslav U19 clean sheet14%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 9.2%
0123450 3.6 4.7 3.3 1 6.8 9.2 6.4 3.0 2 6.7 9.1 6.3 3.0 3 4.5 6.1 4.2 4 2.3 3.1 2.2 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Sigma Olomouc U19 down, Mladá Boleslav U19 across0–5 goals a side shown (97.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting1.70
Over 2.52 of 10
Both scored3 of 10
Last meetingsSIG 0–1 MLA · MLA 3–0 SIG · MLA 0–2 SIG · SIG 1–0 MLA

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in 1. Liga U19 this season · since 1 Sept

SIGMA OLOMOUC U19

WLWWWW5–3 · 2–7 · 2–0 · 4–0 · 6–1 · 1–0

MLADÁ BOLESLAV U19

WWLLLD5–3 · 1–0 · 0–2 · 1–3 · 0–3 · 1–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Opava U1911+1725
2Hradec Králové U1912+1522
3Sigma Olomouc U1910+1222
4Baník Ostrava U199+421
5Dukla Praha U1911+720
6Viktoria Plzeň U198+1719
7Mladá Boleslav U1911+317
8Teplice U1911−616
9České Budějovice U1910+814
10Zbrojovka Brno U1911−314
11Sparta Praha U1910+213
12Slovácko U1911−910
13Pardubice U1912−158
14Slavia Praha U1910−107
15Karviná U1911−246
16Zlín U1910−185

Based on available league results before kick-off; standings may be incomplete.