Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 1. Liga U19 › Opava U19 v Sigma Olomouc U19

Back
Czech Republic flag

Opava U19 v Sigma Olomouc U19

Opava U19
10:00Upcoming
Sigma Olomouc U19

1. Liga U19 · FRI 30 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Opava U19DrawSigma Olomouc U19
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 10:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Opava U19 46%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Opava U19 are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Opava U19 46%, draw 21%, Sigma Olomouc U19 33%. Over 2.5 goals 71%, both teams to score 70%.

The AI’s read on Opava U19 v Sigma Olomouc U19Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 24 Oct 00:02 · locked at kick-off

Opava U19 win46%
Draw21%
Sigma Olomouc U19 win33%

Kick-offFRI 30 OCT · 10:00

RoundMatchday 13

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Opava U19

Sigma Olomouc U19

6Days since last match6

Last match: 24 Oct · 1. Liga U19

Last match: 24 Oct · 1. Liga U19

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Opava U1912+1828
4Sigma Olomouc U1911+1022

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Line-ups, squads and player statistics aren’t currently available for this competition.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · opava u19 winFirst published 24 Oct 00:02 · locked at kick-off
46% The market–
Us46%

We make Opava U19 a 46% chance to win. The model expects 2.0–1.7, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 8%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Opava U19 v Sigma Olomouc U192.02 – 1.70
Form · last six in 1. Liga U19 this season · since 5 SeptW5 D1 L0 · W4 D0 L2
Table places · points 28 v 221 v 4

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Opava U19 win46%––
Draw21%––
Sigma Olomouc U19 win33%––
Over 2.5 goals71%––
Both teams to score70%––
Over 1.5 goals88%––
Over 3.5 goals50%––
Opava U19 or draw67%––
Opava U19 clean sheet19%––
Sigma Olomouc U19 clean sheet14%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 8.3%
0123450 2.7 4.3 3.6 2.1 1 5.1 8.3 6.9 3.9 2 5.0 8.1 6.8 3.9 3 3.3 5.4 4.5 2.6 4 2.8 2.3 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Opava U19 down, Sigma Olomouc U19 across0–5 goals a side shown (96.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting4.50
Over 2.54 of 4
Both scored2 of 4
Last meetingsSIG 3–0 OPA · OPA 1–2 SIG · SIG 3–1 OPA · OPA 0–8 SIG

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in 1. Liga U19 this season · since 5 Sept

OPAVA U19

WDWWWW5–0 · 3–3 · 3–1 · 1–0 · 4–0 · 3–2

SIGMA OLOMOUC U19

LWWWWL2–7 · 2–0 · 4–0 · 6–1 · 1–0 · 0–2

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Opava U1912+1828
2Hradec Králové U1913+1825
3Baník Ostrava U1910+524
4Sigma Olomouc U1911+1022
5Dukla Praha U1912+721
6Mladá Boleslav U1912+520
7Viktoria Plzeň U199+1619
8Sparta Praha U1911+416
9Teplice U1911−616
10České Budějovice U1911+714
11Zbrojovka Brno U1912−514
12Slovácko U1912−1210
13Pardubice U1912−158
14Zlín U1911−178
15Slavia Praha U1911−117
16Karviná U1912−247

Based on available league results before kick-off; standings may be incomplete.