Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 1. Liga U19 › Baník Ostrava U19 v Karviná U19

Back
Czech Republic flag

Baník Ostrava U19 v Karviná U19

Baník Ostrava U19
09:00Upcoming
Karviná U19

1. Liga U19 · FRI 30 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Baník Ostrava U19DrawKarviná U19
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 09:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Baník Ostrava U19 68%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Baník Ostrava U19 are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Baník Ostrava U19 68%, draw 16%, Karviná U19 16%. Over 2.5 goals 77%, both teams to score 67%.

The AI’s read on Baník Ostrava U19 v Karviná U19Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 24 Oct 03:45 · locked at kick-off

Baník Ostrava U19 win68%
Draw16%
Karviná U19 win16%

Kick-offFRI 30 OCT · 09:00

RoundMatchday 13

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Baník Ostrava U19

Karviná U19

6Days since last match6

Last match: 24 Oct · 1. Liga U19

Last match: 24 Oct · 1. Liga U19

1Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Baník Ostrava U1910+524
16Karviná U1912−247

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Line-ups, squads and player statistics aren’t currently available for this competition.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · baník ostrava u19 winFirst published 24 Oct 03:45 · locked at kick-off
68% The market–
Us68%

We make Baník Ostrava U19 a 68% chance to win. The model expects 2.8–1.3, and 2–1 is the single most likely score at 8%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Baník Ostrava U19 v Karviná U192.81 – 1.30
Form · last six in 1. Liga U19 this season · since 5 SeptW5 D0 L1 · W0 D1 L5
Table places · points 24 v 73 v 16

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Baník Ostrava U19 win68%––
Draw16%––
Karviná U19 win16%––
Over 2.5 goals77%––
Both teams to score67%––
Over 1.5 goals91%––
Over 3.5 goals58%––
Baník Ostrava U19 or draw84%––
Baník Ostrava U19 clean sheet28%––
Karviná U19 clean sheet7%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 8.2%
0123450 2.3 1 4.8 6.1 3.9 2 6.5 8.2 5.3 2.3 3 6.0 7.5 4.9 2.1 4 4.2 5.3 3.4 5 2.4 3.0
under 2% 5% 12%+Baník Ostrava U19 down, Karviná U19 across0–5 goals a side shown (92.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

8 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting3.75
Over 2.56 of 8
Both scored6 of 8
Last meetingsBAN 3–2 KAR · KAR 2–1 BAN · KAR 1–2 BAN · BAN 1–1 KAR

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in 1. Liga U19 this season · since 5 Sept

BANÍK OSTRAVA U19

WLWWWW2–1 · 0–5 · 3–1 · 2–1 · 4–0 · 2–1

KARVINÁ U19

LLLLLD0–4 · 2–6 · 0–2 · 0–5 · 1–2 · 1–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Opava U1912+1828
2Hradec Králové U1913+1825
3Baník Ostrava U1910+524
4Sigma Olomouc U1911+1022
5Dukla Praha U1912+721
6Mladá Boleslav U1912+520
7Viktoria Plzeň U199+1619
8Sparta Praha U1911+416
9Teplice U1911−616
10České Budějovice U1911+714
11Zbrojovka Brno U1912−514
12Slovácko U1912−1210
13Pardubice U1912−158
14Zlín U1911−178
15Slavia Praha U1911−117
16Karviná U1912−247

Based on available league results before kick-off; standings may be incomplete.