Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Ligue 1 › FC Mk de Kinshasa v Dauphins Noirs

Back
Congo DR flag

FC Mk de Kinshasa v Dauphins Noirs

FC Mk de Kinshasa
12:00Upcoming
Dauphins Noirs

Ligue 1 · SUN 25 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

FC Mk de KinshasaDrawDauphins Noirs
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 12:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Dauphins Noirs 37%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Dauphins Noirs just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: FC Mk de Kinshasa 30%, draw 33%, Dauphins Noirs 37%. Over 2.5 goals 29%, both teams to score 37%.

The AI’s read on FC Mk de Kinshasa v Dauphins NoirsBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

FC Mk de Kinshasa win30%
Draw33%
Dauphins Noirs win37%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 12:00

RoundMatchday 2

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

FC Mk de Kinshasa

Dauphins Noirs

5Days since last match5

Last match: 20 Oct · Ligue 1 (Congo DR)

Last match: 20 Oct · Ligue 1 (Congo DR)

1Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27 · Super Ligue · group 2

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3FC Mk de Kinshasa101
5Dauphins Noirs101

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · dauphins noirs winFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · updated 21 Oct 00:10 · locked at kick-off
37% The market–
Us37%

We make Dauphins Noirs a 37% chance to win. The model expects 0.9–1.0, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 16%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · FC Mk de Kinshasa v Dauphins Noirs0.87 – 1.00
Form · Ligue 1 this season · since 20 OctW0 D1 L0 · W0 D1 L0
Table places · points 1 v 13 v 5

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
35%40% 19 OCT 01:3725 OCT 00:43
Our probability · Dauphins Noirs win

Published at 38%, 37% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
FC Mk de Kinshasa win30%––
Draw33%––
Dauphins Noirs win37%––
Over 2.5 goals29%––
Both teams to score37%––
Over 1.5 goals56%––
Over 3.5 goals12%––
FC Mk de Kinshasa or draw63%––
FC Mk de Kinshasa clean sheet37%––
Dauphins Noirs clean sheet42%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 16.3%
0123450 16.3 14.7 7.7 2.7 1 12.8 13.6 6.5 2.2 2 5.9 5.7 2.8 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+FC Mk de Kinshasa down, Dauphins Noirs across0–5 goals a side shown (99.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025/26
Goals a meeting1.00
Over 2.50 of 2
Both scored0 of 2
Last meetingsDAU 1–0 FCM · FCM 1–0 DAU

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Ligue 1 this season · since 20 Oct

FC MK DE KINSHASA

D1–1

DAUPHINS NOIRS

D0–0

The table

2026/27 · Super Ligue · group 2
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Anges Verts1+23
2Étoile du Congo1+13
3FC Mk de Kinshasa101
4Céleste101
5Dauphins Noirs101
6Rangers101
7Vita Club000
8Maniema Union000
9Etoile de Kivu000
10FC Renaissance000
11Novakin000
12JSK1−10
13New Jack1−20

The competition's standings before kick-off.