Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Elite One › Dynamo de Douala v Aigle Royal

Back
Cameroon flag

Dynamo de Douala v Aigle Royal

Dynamo de Douala
2–2Full time
Aigle Royal

Elite One · SUN 18 OCT

Full timeGraded 18 Oct 18:32
Dynamo de Douala 2–2 Aigle Royal DYNAMO DE DOUALA WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Dynamo de Douala win59%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.991

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay16 notes · 15 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Dynamo de Douala win at 59%.
  2. 1′A goal for Dynamo de Douala on 1′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 81–12–6
  3. 1′We published Dynamo de Douala at 59%. Our model now makes it 81%. 1–0 · 81–12–6
  4. 1′KICK-OFF Dynamo de Douala v Aigle Royal
  5. 2′A goal for Dynamo de Douala on 6′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 81–13–6
  6. 27′Aigle Royal score on 26′ to make it 1–1. 1–1 · 52–29–19
  7. 27′Much as we predicted: Dynamo de Douala was 59% before kick-off and our model makes it 52% now. 1–1 · 52–29–19
  8. 27′⚽ GOAL · 26' Dynamo de Douala 1–1 Aigle Royal
  9. 27′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 27' Dynamo de Douala win: 59% at kick-off, 52% now
  10. 36′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 36' Dynamo de Douala win: 59% at kick-off, 49% now
  11. 41′We said Dynamo de Douala at 59%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 47%. 1–1 · 47–35–18
  12. 45′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.8 across ninety minutes. 1–2 · 17–28–55
  13. 45′HALF-TIME Dynamo de Douala 1–2 Aigle Royal
  14. 46′SECOND HALF Dynamo de Douala 1–2 Aigle Royal
  15. 47′We said Dynamo de Douala at 59%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 44%. 1–1 · 44–38–18 Our live view briefly showed an older score here.
  16. 50′Aigle Royal find the net on 45′. 1–2. 1–2 · 15–28–57
  17. 50′We said Dynamo de Douala at 59%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 15%. 1–2 · 15–28–57
  18. 50′⚽ GOAL · 45+5' Dynamo de Douala 1–2 Aigle Royal
  19. 50′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45+5' Dynamo de Douala win: 59% at kick-off, 15% now
  20. 50′THE CALL SWINGS · 45+5' Aigle Royal win is now our likeliest result at 57% (was Dynamo de Douala win 15%)
  21. 52′We said Dynamo de Douala at 59%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 14%. 1–2 · 14–28–58
  22. 62′We said Dynamo de Douala at 59%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 9%. 1–2 · 9–26–65
  23. 62′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 62' Dynamo de Douala win: 59% at kick-off, 9% now
  24. 67′A goal for Aigle Royal on 66′ — 1–3. 1–3 · 1–6–93
  25. 67′We said Dynamo de Douala at 59%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 1%. 1–3 · 1–6–93
  26. 67′⚽ GOAL · 66' Dynamo de Douala 1–3 Aigle Royal
  27. 69′GOAL DISALLOWED · 69' Aigle Royal
  28. 86′A goal for Dynamo de Douala on 86′ — 2–2. 2–2 · 9–86–5
  29. 86′⚽ GOAL · 86' Dynamo de Douala 2–2 Aigle Royal
  30. 86′THE CALL SWINGS · 86' Draw is now our likeliest result at 86% (was Aigle Royal win 5%)
  31. 87′4 goals already, more than the 2.8 we expected for the whole match. 2–2 · 9–87–4
  32. FTFULL TIME Dynamo de Douala 2–2 Aigle Royal
  33. FTDynamo de Douala 2–2 Aigle Royal · Dynamo de Douala win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle; a marked row was checked against the match’s final record afterwards.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Dynamo de Douala are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Dynamo de Douala 59%, draw 22%, Aigle Royal 19%. Over 2.5 goals 52%, both teams to score 50%.

The AI’s read on Dynamo de Douala v Aigle RoyalBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 15 Oct 04:33 · locked at kick-off

Dynamo de Douala win59%
Draw22%
Aigle Royal win19%

Kick-offSUN 18 OCT · 15:30

RoundMatchday 1

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Dynamo de Douala

Aigle Royal

112Days since last match112

Last match: 28 June · Elite One

Last match: 28 June · Elite One

0Matches in previous 14 days0

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
6Dynamo de Douala000
9Aigle Royal000

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · dynamo de douala winFirst published 15 Oct 04:33 · locked at kick-off
59% The market–
Us59%

We make Dynamo de Douala a 59% chance to win. The model expects 1.9–0.9, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 12%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Dynamo de Douala v Aigle Royal1.87 – 0.93
Table places · points 0 v 06 v 9

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Dynamo de Douala win59%––
Draw22%––
Aigle Royal win19%––
Over 2.5 goals52%––
Both teams to score50%––
Over 1.5 goals76%––
Over 3.5 goals31%––
Dynamo de Douala or draw81%––
Dynamo de Douala clean sheet40%––
Aigle Royal clean sheet16%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–0 at 11.7%
0123450 6.5 6.0 2.7 1 11.7 10.3 4.8 2 10.5 9.5 4.4 3 6.5 5.9 2.7 4 3.1 2.8 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Dynamo de Douala down, Aigle Royal across0–5 goals a side shown (98.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2020
Goals a meeting2.00
Over 2.51 of 4
Both scored1 of 4
Last meetingsAIG 0–2 DYN · DYN 2–0 AIG · AIG 0–1 DYN · DYN 2–1 AIG

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Elite One this season

DYNAMO DE DOUALA

No matches in our record yet.

AIGLE ROYAL

No matches in our record yet.

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Stade Renard101
2Union Abong-Mbang101
3Canon000
4Cotonsport000
5Panthère000
6Dynamo de Douala000
7Unisport Bafang000
8PWD Bamenda000
9Aigle Royal000
10APEJES Academy000
11Colombe000
12Victoria United000
13Gazelle000
14Aigle Royal de Moungo000

The competition's standings before kick-off.