Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Ligue 1 › USFA v Comoé

Back
Burkina Faso flag

USFA v Comoé

USFA
1–0Full time
Comoé

Ligue 1 · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 19:17
USFA 1–0 Comoé USFA WIN · RIGHTUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–0 EXACTLY · RIGHT
We said USFA win50%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.375

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay8 notes · 8 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said USFA win at 50%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: USFA 50% before kick-off, 50% now. 0–0 · 50–31–19
  3. 1′KICK-OFF USFA v Comoé
  4. 12′A goal for USFA on 12′ — 1–0. 1–0 · 81–14–5
  5. 12′We said USFA at 50% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 81%. 1–0 · 81–14–5
  6. 12′⚽ GOAL · 12' USFA 1–0 Comoé
  7. 12′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 12' USFA win: 50% at kick-off, 81% now
  8. 30′The goal count is tracking the 1.9 we expected. 1–0 · 82–14–4
  9. 45′HALF-TIME USFA 1–0 Comoé
  10. 46′SECOND HALF USFA 1–0 Comoé
  11. 51′We said USFA at 50% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 85%. 1–0 · 85–13–2
  12. 71′We said USFA at 50% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 90%. 1–0 · 90–9–1
  13. 71′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 71' USFA win: 50% at kick-off, 90% now
  14. 82′We said USFA at 50% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 95%. 1–0 · 95–5–0
  15. 94′USFA are down to ten from 90′. Our number never saw that coming — nothing here adjusts for it. 1–0 · 99–1–0
  16. 94′🟥 RED CARD · 90+4' USFA
  17. FTFULL TIME USFA 1–0 Comoé
  18. FTUSFA 1–0 Comoé · USFA win: right · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: right · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–0 exactly: right

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

USFA are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: USFA 50%, draw 30%, Comoé 19%. Over 2.5 goals 31%, both teams to score 35%.

The AI’s read on USFA v ComoéBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 20 Oct 09:31 · locked at kick-off

USFA win50%
Draw30%
Comoé win19%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 16:30

RoundMatchday 6

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

USFA

Comoé

7Days since last match7

Last match: 17 Oct · Ligue 1 (Burkina Faso)

Last match: 17 Oct · Ligue 1 (Burkina Faso)

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2USFA5+612
13Comoé5−44

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · usfa winFirst published 20 Oct 09:31 · locked at kick-off
50% The market–
Us50%

We make USFA a 50% chance to win. The model expects 1.3–0.7, and 1–0 is the single most likely score at 18%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · USFA v Comoé1.27 – 0.66
Form · Ligue 1 this season · since 19 SeptW4 D0 L1 · W1 D1 L3
Table places · points 12 v 42 v 13

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
USFA win50%––
Draw30%––
Comoé win19%––
Over 2.5 goals31%––
Both teams to score35%––
Over 1.5 goals58%––
Over 3.5 goals13%––
USFA or draw81%––
USFA clean sheet52%––
Comoé clean sheet29%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–0 at 17.9%
0123450 15.2 9.3 3.2 1 17.9 12.4 4.0 2 11.5 7.5 2.5 3 4.9 3.2 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+USFA down, Comoé across0–5 goals a side shown (99.7% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2024/25
Goals a meeting2.00
Over 2.51 of 2
Both scored1 of 2
Last meetingsCOM 0–0 USF · USF 3–1 COM

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Ligue 1 this season · since 19 Sept

USFA

WWWLW1–0 · 3–0 · 2–0 · 1–2 · 1–0

COMOÉ

LWLDL0–1 · 1–0 · 0–2 · 0–0 · 2–4

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Rahimo5+612
2USFA5+612
3FocuSport5+112
4Vitesse5+411
5Douanes5+39
6ASFA-Yennenga5+29
7CFFEB5+47
8Réal du Faso5+17
9ASFB507
10Majestic5−26
11SONABEL5+26
12Maya5−24
13Comoé5−44
14Sporting Cascades5−54
15RCK5−74
16Salitas5−91

The competition's standings before kick-off.