Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Ligue 1 › CFFEB v ASFA-Yennenga

Back
Burkina Faso flag

CFFEB v ASFA-Yennenga

CFFEB
1–1Full time
ASFA-Yennenga

Ligue 1 · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 19:17
CFFEB 1–1 ASFA-Yennenga CFFEB WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTNOT BOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT0–0 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said CFFEB win37%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.645

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay9 notes · 13 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said CFFEB win at 37%.
  2. 1′Little has changed for our model: CFFEB 37% before kick-off, 37% now. 0–0 · 37–35–28
  3. 1′KICK-OFF CFFEB v ASFA-Yennenga
  4. 7′ASFA-Yennenga find the net on 7′. 0–1. 0–1 · 13–24–64
  5. 7′⚽ GOAL · 7' CFFEB 0–1 ASFA-Yennenga
  6. 7′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 7' CFFEB win: 37% at kick-off, 13% now
  7. 7′THE CALL SWINGS · 7' ASFA-Yennenga win is now our likeliest result at 64% (was CFFEB win 36%)
  8. 8′We said CFFEB at 37%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 13%. 0–1 · 13–24–64
  9. 26′We said CFFEB at 37%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 9%. 0–1 · 9–23–67
  10. 32′The goal count is tracking the 1.7 we expected. 0–1 · 8–23–69
  11. 37′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 37' CFFEB win: 37% at kick-off, 7% now
  12. 45′HALF-TIME CFFEB 0–1 ASFA-Yennenga
  13. 46′SECOND HALF CFFEB 0–1 ASFA-Yennenga
  14. 53′We said CFFEB at 37%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 0–1 · 4–20–75
  15. 56′A goal for CFFEB on 56′ — 1–1. 1–1 · 23–58–18
  16. 56′⚽ GOAL · 56' CFFEB 1–1 ASFA-Yennenga
  17. 56′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 56' CFFEB win: 37% at kick-off, 23% now
  18. 56′THE CALL SWINGS · 56' Draw is now our likeliest result at 58% (was ASFA-Yennenga win 77%)
  19. 57′We said CFFEB at 37%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 23%. 1–1 · 23–59–18
  20. 64′We said CFFEB at 37%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 19%. 1–1 · 19–65–16
  21. 68′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 68' CFFEB win: 37% at kick-off, 17% now
  22. 82′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 82' CFFEB win: 37% at kick-off, 7% now
  23. FTFULL TIME CFFEB 1–1 ASFA-Yennenga
  24. FTCFFEB 1–1 ASFA-Yennenga · CFFEB win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Not both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 0–0 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with CFFEB just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: CFFEB 37%, draw 35%, ASFA-Yennenga 28%. Over 2.5 goals 24%, both teams to score 33%.

The AI’s read on CFFEB v ASFA-YennengaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 20 Oct 09:31 · locked at kick-off

CFFEB win37%
Draw35%
ASFA-Yennenga win28%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 16:30

RoundMatchday 6

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

CFFEB

ASFA-Yennenga

6Days since last match6

Last match: 18 Oct · Ligue 1 (Burkina Faso)

Last match: 18 Oct · Ligue 1 (Burkina Faso)

1Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
6ASFA-Yennenga5+29
7CFFEB5+47

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · cffeb winFirst published 20 Oct 09:31 · locked at kick-off
37% The market–
Us37%

We make CFFEB a 37% chance to win. The model expects 0.9–0.8, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 19%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · CFFEB v ASFA-Yennenga0.94 – 0.77
Form · Ligue 1 this season · since 19 SeptW2 D1 L2 · W3 D0 L2
Table places · points 7 v 97 v 6

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
CFFEB win37%––
Draw35%––
ASFA-Yennenga win28%––
Over 2.5 goals24%––
Both teams to score33%––
Over 1.5 goals51%––
Over 3.5 goals10%––
CFFEB or draw72%––
CFFEB clean sheet47%––
ASFA-Yennenga clean sheet39%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 18.9%
0123450 18.9 13.5 5.4 1 16.5 13.3 4.9 2 8.0 6.0 2.3 3 2.5 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+CFFEB down, ASFA-Yennenga across0–5 goals a side shown (99.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

2 meetings since 2025/26
Goals a meeting1.00
Over 2.50 of 2
Both scored0 of 2
Last meetingsCFF 0–1 ASF · ASF 1–0 CFF

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Ligue 1 this season · since 19 Sept

CFFEB

DLLWW0–0 · 1–2 · 0–1 · 1–0 · 5–0

ASFA-YENNENGA

WLWWL1–0 · 0–1 · 2–0 · 2–1 · 0–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Rahimo5+612
2USFA5+612
3FocuSport5+112
4Vitesse5+411
5Douanes5+39
6ASFA-Yennenga5+29
7CFFEB5+47
8Réal du Faso5+17
9ASFB507
10Majestic5−26
11SONABEL5+26
12Maya5−24
13Comoé5−44
14Sporting Cascades5−54
15RCK5−74
16Salitas5−91

The competition's standings before kick-off.