Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Mineiro U20 › Cruzeiro U20 v Atlético Mineiro U20

Back
Brazil flag

Cruzeiro U20 v Atlético Mineiro U20

Cruzeiro U20
18:00Upcoming
Atlético Mineiro U20

Mineiro U20 · MON 26 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Cruzeiro U20DrawAtlético Mineiro U20
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 18:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Cruzeiro U20 51%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Cruzeiro U20 are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Cruzeiro U20 51%, draw 19%, Atlético Mineiro U20 30%. Over 2.5 goals 80%, both teams to score 76%.

The AI’s read on Cruzeiro U20 v Atlético Mineiro U20Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Cruzeiro U20 win51%
Draw19%
Atlético Mineiro U20 win30%

Kick-offMON 26 OCT · 18:00

RoundFinal

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Cruzeiro U20

Atlético Mineiro U20

7Days since last match4

Last match: 19 Oct · Mineiro U20

Last match: 22 Oct · Copa do Brasil U20

1Matches in previous 14 days3

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Atlético Mineiro U2022+4049
2Cruzeiro U2022+1942

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Line-ups, squads and player statistics aren’t currently available for this competition.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · cruzeiro u20 winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
51% The market–
Us51%

We make Cruzeiro U20 a 51% chance to win. The model expects 2.4–1.9, and 2–1 is the single most likely score at 7%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Cruzeiro U20 v Atlético Mineiro U202.45 – 1.86
Form · last six in Mineiro U20 this season · since 30 AugW3 D1 L2 · W5 D0 L1
Table places · points 42 v 492 v 1

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
50%55% 18 OCT 01:2324 OCT 23:37
Our probability · Cruzeiro U20 win

Our number has not moved since we published.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Cruzeiro U20 win51%––
Draw19%––
Atlético Mineiro U20 win30%––
Over 2.5 goals80%––
Both teams to score76%––
Over 1.5 goals92%––
Over 3.5 goals62%––
Cruzeiro U20 or draw70%––
Cruzeiro U20 clean sheet16%––
Atlético Mineiro U20 clean sheet9%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 7.4%
0123450 2.7 2.4 1 3.5 6.2 5.6 3.5 2 4.1 7.4 6.7 4.1 3 3.3 5.9 5.4 3.3 4 2.1 3.7 3.3 2.1 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Cruzeiro U20 down, Atlético Mineiro U20 across0–5 goals a side shown (94.3% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

8 meetings since 2024
Goals a meeting3.50
Over 2.55 of 8
Both scored6 of 8
Last meetingsATL 4–3 CRU · ATL 0–0 CRU · CRU 3–2 ATL · CRU 2–1 ATL

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Mineiro U20 this season · since 30 Aug

CRUZEIRO U20

WWDLWL3–2 · 2–1 · 0–0 · 1–2 · 3–0 · 3–4

ATLÉTICO MINEIRO U20

WLWWWW4–0 · 1–4 · 4–2 · 5–1 · 3–1 · 4–3

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Atlético Mineiro U2022+4049
2Cruzeiro U2022+1942
3América Mineiro U2022+2138
4Athletic Club MG U2021+1038
5Nacional de Muriae U2020+636
6Coimbra U2021+330
7Boston City U2022029
8Itabirito U2020−625
9Betim U2019−1720
10Inter de Minas U2014−318
11Sao Joao del Rei U2014+216
12Villa Real U2014−916
13Social U2019−2616
14Minas Boca U2014−1810
15Uberabinha U2014−224

Based on available league results before kick-off; standings may be incomplete.