Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.1

Home › Football › Brasileiro U17 › Palmeiras U17 v Atlético Mineiro U17

Back
Brazil flag

Palmeiras U17 v Atlético Mineiro U17

Palmeiras U17
3–1Full time
Atlético Mineiro U17

Brasileiro U17 · TUE 13 OCT

Full timeGraded 13 Oct 21:37
Palmeiras U17 3–1 Atlético Mineiro U17 PALMEIRAS U17 WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTOVER 3.5 · RIGHT2–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Palmeiras U17 win62%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.217

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

AI match analysis

Pass

Our analyst’s one-line verdict on how this match goes.

What decides it

1

The reason that decides itThe fact behind it, in one line.

– –
2

Where the chances come fromThe figure that shows it, in one line.

– –
3

What could tip the balanceWhat could change it, in one line.

– –
The AI’s read on this match

The verdict, the three reasons that decide it, what would change it and the players to watch — checked live during the game, with a review after full time. Included with a pass.

See the passes

Pre-match prediction

Published 13 Oct 18:26 · locked at kick-off

Palmeiras U17 win62%
Draw18%
Atlético Mineiro U17 win20%

Kick-offTUE 13 OCT · 19:00

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · this competition

Palmeiras U17

Atlético Mineiro U17

6Days since last match6
2Matches in previous 14 days2

Based on available results in this competition before kick-off.

League table

2026

Positions of these teams

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Palmeiras U1720+2744
8Atlético Mineiro U1720+2035

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · palmeiras u17 winFirst published 9 Oct 06:15 · updated 13 Oct 18:26 · locked at kick-off
62% The market–
Us62%

We make Palmeiras U17 a 62% chance to win. The model expects 2.5–1.4, and 2–1 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Palmeiras U17 win62%––
Draw18%––
Atlético Mineiro U17 win20%––
Over 2.5 goals74%––
Both teams to score67%––
Over 1.5 goals89%––
Over 3.5 goals54%––
Palmeiras U17 or draw80%––
Palmeiras U17 clean sheet26%––
Atlético Mineiro U17 clean sheet9%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 8.7%
0123450 2.1 3.2 2.0 1 5.6 7.0 4.8 2.2 2 6.6 8.7 5.9 2.7 3 5.4 7.1 4.8 2.2 4 3.4 4.5 3.1 5 2.3
under 2% 5% 12%+Palmeiras U17 down, Atlético Mineiro U17 across

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.1 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2024
Goals a meeting4.75
Over 2.53 of 4
Both scored2 of 4
Last meetingsATL 3–0 PAL · ATL 3–4 PAL · ATL 2–0 PAL · PAL 5–2 ATL

Form · last six in Brasileiro U17

PALMEIRAS U17

WWDLWL1–0 · 2–1 · 3–3 · 1–2 · 5–0 · 0–3

ATLÉTICO MINEIRO U17

WWLWWW5–0 · 3–0 · 1–2 · 1–0 · 4–1 · 3–0

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Palmeiras U1720+2744
2Cruzeiro U1720+1140
3Corinthians U1720+3739
4RB Bragantino U1720+2839
5Fluminense U1720+1737
6Flamengo RJ U1720+1636
7Fortaleza U1720−336
8Atlético Mineiro U1720+2035
9Sao Paulo U1719+830
10Santos U1719+230
11Athletico PR U1719+429
12Botafogo U1719−625
13Vasco U1719+223
14Internacional U1719−1123
15America MG U1719+319
16Bahia U1718−618
17Juventude U1719−3116
18Vitoria U1719−2710
19Gremio U1719−3710
20Atletico GO U1718−543

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.