Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Brasileiro U17 › Cruzeiro U17 v Atlético Mineiro U17

Back
Brazil flag

Cruzeiro U17 v Atlético Mineiro U17

Cruzeiro U17
19:00Result not confirmed
Atlético Mineiro U17

Brasileiro U17 · SAT 24 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Cruzeiro U17DrawAtlético Mineiro U17
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 19:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Cruzeiro U17 49%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Cruzeiro U17 are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Cruzeiro U17 49%, draw 23%, Atlético Mineiro U17 29%. Over 2.5 goals 60%, both teams to score 61%.

The AI’s read on Cruzeiro U17 v Atlético Mineiro U17Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Cruzeiro U17 win49%
Draw23%
Atlético Mineiro U17 win29%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 19:00

RoundSemi-finals

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Cruzeiro U17

Atlético Mineiro U17

3Days since last match3

Last match: 21 Oct · Brasileiro U17

Last match: 21 Oct · Brasileiro U17

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
5Cruzeiro U1719+937
8Atlético Mineiro U1719+1732

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · cruzeiro u17 winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
49% The market–
Us49%

We make Cruzeiro U17 a 49% chance to win. The model expects 1.8–1.3, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 10%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Cruzeiro U17 v Atlético Mineiro U171.82 – 1.33
Form · last six in Brasileiro U17 this season · since 15 SeptW4 D2 L0 · W3 D1 L2
Table places · points 37 v 325 v 8

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
45%50% 18 OCT 01:2324 OCT 18:18
Our probability · Cruzeiro U17 win

Our number has not moved since we published.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Cruzeiro U17 win49%––
Draw23%––
Atlético Mineiro U17 win29%––
Over 2.5 goals60%––
Both teams to score61%––
Over 1.5 goals82%––
Over 3.5 goals39%––
Cruzeiro U17 or draw71%––
Cruzeiro U17 clean sheet27%––
Atlético Mineiro U17 clean sheet17%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 10.1%
0123450 4.5 6.0 3.9 1 8.0 10.1 6.8 3.1 2 7.0 9.1 6.0 2.7 3 4.3 5.5 3.7 4 2.6 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Cruzeiro U17 down, Atlético Mineiro U17 across0–5 goals a side shown (98.4% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2024
Goals a meeting2.50
Over 2.52 of 4
Both scored2 of 4
Last meetingsATL 0–0 CRU · ATL 1–3 CRU · ATL 1–0 CRU · ATL 2–3 CRU

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Brasileiro U17 this season · since 15 Sept

CRUZEIRO U17

WWWWDD3–0 · 4–0 · 2–1 · 2–0 · 2–2 · 0–0

ATLÉTICO MINEIRO U17

LWWWLD1–2 · 1–0 · 4–1 · 3–0 · 1–3 · 0–0

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Palmeiras U1719+3044
2Corinthians U1719+3839
3RB Bragantino U1719+2939
4Fluminense U1719+1937
5Cruzeiro U1719+937
6Flamengo RJ U1719+1533
7Fortaleza U1719−433
8Atlético Mineiro U1719+1732
9Sao Paulo U1719+830
10Santos U1719+230
11Athletico PR U1719+429
12Botafogo U1719−625
13Vasco U1719+223
14Internacional U1719−1123
15Bahia U1719−321
16America MG U1719+319
17Juventude U1719−3116
18Vitoria U1719−2710
19Gremio U1719−3710
20Atletico GO U1719−573

The competition's standings before kick-off.