Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Brasileiro U17 › Corinthians U17 v RB Bragantino U17

Back
Brazil flag

Corinthians U17 v RB Bragantino U17

Corinthians U17
1–1After penalties
RB Bragantino U17

Brasileiro U17 · SAT 24 OCT

After 90 minutesGraded 25 Oct 04:35
Corinthians U17 1–1 RB Bragantino U17 CORINTHIANS U17 WIN · WRONGOVER 2.5 · WRONGBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTOVER 3.5 · WRONG2–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Corinthians U17 win60%
Brier score, this match · lower is better1.062

Every number we publish is for the 90 minutes, so this match is graded on 1–1, the score after 90 minutes. It was decided on penalties.

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Corinthians U17 are clear favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Corinthians U17 60%, draw 19%, RB Bragantino U17 22%. Over 2.5 goals 72%, both teams to score 67%.

The AI’s read on Corinthians U17 v RB Bragantino U17Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Corinthians U17 win60%
Draw19%
RB Bragantino U17 win22%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 20:00

RoundSemi-finals

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Corinthians U17

RB Bragantino U17

3Days since last match3

Last match: 21 Oct · Brasileiro U17

Last match: 21 Oct · Brasileiro U17

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
2Corinthians U1719+3839
3RB Bragantino U1719+2939

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · corinthians u17 winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · updated 22 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
60% The market–
Us60%

We make Corinthians U17 a 60% chance to win. The model expects 2.4–1.4, and 2–1 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Corinthians U17 v RB Bragantino U172.40 – 1.39
Form · last six in Brasileiro U17 this season · since 15 SeptW4 D1 L1 · W3 D2 L1
Table places · points 39 v 392 v 3

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
55%60%65% 18 OCT 01:2324 OCT 19:24
Our probability · Corinthians U17 win

Published at 59%, 60% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Corinthians U17 win60%––
Draw19%––
RB Bragantino U17 win22%––
Over 2.5 goals72%––
Both teams to score67%––
Over 1.5 goals89%––
Over 3.5 goals52%––
Corinthians U17 or draw78%––
Corinthians U17 clean sheet25%––
RB Bragantino U17 clean sheet10%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 8.8%
0123450 2.4 3.4 2.3 1 5.7 7.5 5.2 2.4 2 6.5 8.8 6.0 2.8 3 5.2 6.9 4.8 2.2 4 3.1 4.2 2.9 5 2.1
under 2% 5% 12%+Corinthians U17 down, RB Bragantino U17 across0–5 goals a side shown (95.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

3 meetings since 2024
Goals a meeting2.33
Over 2.51 of 3
Both scored2 of 3
Last meetingsRBB 1–1 COR · COR 2–3 RBB · RBB 0–0 COR

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Brasileiro U17 this season · since 15 Sept

CORINTHIANS U17

WWWLWD2–1 · 6–1 · 8–0 · 0–1 · 3–1 · 1–1

RB BRAGANTINO U17

DWWLWD3–3 · 2–0 · 3–0 · 0–1 · 3–0 · 1–1

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Palmeiras U1719+3044
2Corinthians U1719+3839
3RB Bragantino U1719+2939
4Fluminense U1719+1937
5Cruzeiro U1719+937
6Flamengo RJ U1719+1533
7Fortaleza U1719−433
8Atlético Mineiro U1719+1732
9Sao Paulo U1719+830
10Santos U1719+230
11Athletico PR U1719+429
12Botafogo U1719−625
13Vasco U1719+223
14Internacional U1719−1123
15Bahia U1719−321
16America MG U1719+319
17Juventude U1719−3116
18Vitoria U1719−2710
19Gremio U1719−3710
20Atletico GO U1719−573

The competition's standings before kick-off.