Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.1

Home › Football › Brasileiro U17 › Corinthians U17 v Flamengo RJ U17

Back
Brazil flag

Corinthians U17 v Flamengo RJ U17

Corinthians U17
3–1Full time
Flamengo RJ U17

Brasileiro U17 · TUE 13 OCT

Full timeGraded 14 Oct 00:05
Corinthians U17 3–1 Flamengo RJ U17 CORINTHIANS U17 WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG2–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Corinthians U17 win62%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.222

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

AI match analysis

Pass
Example · Everton v Chelsea · written before kick-off

Chelsea are slight favourites, but Everton are close behind.

Chelsea are our model’s narrow favourites at 38%, with Everton at 35% and the draw at 27%. Chelsea remain below an even chance: this is a slight lean towards the visitors, not a strong likelihood.

Everton are at home and unbeaten in the 2026/27 Premier League: two wins and four draws from six matches, earning 10 points, scoring eight and conceding five.

The AI’s read on Corinthians U17 v Flamengo RJ U17Before, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

Published 13 Oct 21:12 · locked at kick-off

Corinthians U17 win62%
Draw19%
Flamengo RJ U17 win19%

Kick-offTUE 13 OCT · 21:30

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · this competition

Corinthians U17

Flamengo RJ U17

6Days since last match6
2Matches in previous 14 days2

Based on available results in this competition before kick-off.

League table

2026

Positions of these teams

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Corinthians U1720+3739
6Flamengo RJ U1720+1636

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · corinthians u17 winFirst published 9 Oct 06:15 · updated 13 Oct 21:12 · locked at kick-off
62% The market–
Us62%

We make Corinthians U17 a 62% chance to win. The model expects 2.2–1.1, and 2–1 is the single most likely score at 9%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

How the number movedSince we published
60%65% 9 OCT 06:179 OCT 07:18
Our probability · corinthians u17 win

Published at 63%, 62% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Corinthians U17 win62%––
Draw19%––
Flamengo RJ U17 win19%––
Over 2.5 goals63%––
Both teams to score58%––
Over 1.5 goals83%––
Over 3.5 goals42%––
Corinthians U17 or draw81%––
Corinthians U17 clean sheet34%––
Flamengo RJ U17 clean sheet12%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 2–1 at 9.5%
0123450 3.8 4.5 2.4 1 8.5 8.7 4.9 2 8.8 9.5 5.2 3 6.4 6.8 3.8 4 3.5 3.8 2.1 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Corinthians U17 down, Flamengo RJ U17 across

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.1 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2024
Goals a meeting2.75
Over 2.52 of 4
Both scored1 of 4
Last meetingsFLA 1–0 COR · FLA 2–0 COR · COR 1–2 FLA · FLA 5–0 COR

Form · last six in Brasileiro U17

CORINTHIANS U17

LDWWWL2–3 · 2–2 · 2–1 · 6–1 · 8–0 · 0–1

FLAMENGO RJ U17

WDWLWW3–0 · 1–1 · 3–1 · 0–2 · 1–0 · 1–0

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Palmeiras U1720+2744
2Cruzeiro U1720+1140
3Corinthians U1720+3739
4RB Bragantino U1720+2839
5Fluminense U1720+1737
6Flamengo RJ U1720+1636
7Fortaleza U1720−336
8Atlético Mineiro U1720+2035
9Sao Paulo U1719+830
10Santos U1719+230
11Athletico PR U1719+429
12Botafogo U1719−625
13Vasco U1719+223
14Internacional U1719−1123
15America MG U1719+319
16Bahia U1718−618
17Juventude U1719−3116
18Vitoria U1719−2710
19Gremio U1719−3710
20Atletico GO U1718−543

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.