Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Cup › FK Romanija Pale v Sloga Doboj

Back
Bosnia flag

FK Romanija Pale v Sloga Doboj

FK Romanija Pale
12:00Upcoming
Sloga Doboj

Cup · WED 28 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

FK Romanija PaleDrawSloga Doboj
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 12:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Sloga Doboj 49%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Sloga Doboj are favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: FK Romanija Pale 23%, draw 28%, Sloga Doboj 49%. Over 2.5 goals 40%, both teams to score 44%.

The AI’s read on FK Romanija Pale v Sloga DobojBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 22 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off

FK Romanija Pale win23%
Draw28%
Sloga Doboj win49%

Kick-offWED 28 OCT · 12:00

RoundRound of 32

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

FK Romanija Pale

Sloga Doboj

4Days since last match12

Last match: 24 Oct · 1st League - RS

Last match: 16 Oct · Premijer Liga

3Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · sloga doboj winFirst published 22 Oct 00:01 · updated 25 Oct 01:05 · locked at kick-off
49% The market–
Us49%

We make Sloga Doboj a 49% chance to win. The model expects 0.9–1.4, and 0–1 is the single most likely score at 14%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · FK Romanija Pale v Sloga Doboj0.88 – 1.40

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
45%50%55% 22 OCT 00:0125 OCT 05:19
Our probability · Sloga Doboj win

Published at 51%, 49% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
FK Romanija Pale win23%––
Draw28%––
Sloga Doboj win49%––
Over 2.5 goals40%––
Both teams to score44%––
Over 1.5 goals67%––
Over 3.5 goals20%––
FK Romanija Pale or draw51%––
FK Romanija Pale clean sheet25%––
Sloga Doboj clean sheet42%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–1 at 14.0%
0123450 10.7 14.0 10.1 4.7 1 8.6 13.0 8.8 4.1 2 3.9 5.5 3.9 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+FK Romanija Pale down, Sloga Doboj across0–5 goals a side shown (99.6% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2023/24

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2023/24.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Cup this season

FK ROMANIJA PALE

No matches in our record yet.

SLOGA DOBOJ

No matches in our record yet.