Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Championnat National › Dynamo Abomey v Buffles

Back
Benin flag

Dynamo Abomey v Buffles

Dynamo Abomey
15:00Upcoming
Buffles

Championnat National · SUN 25 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Dynamo AbomeyDrawBuffles
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 15:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Draw 35%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Dynamo Abomey 33%, draw 35%, Buffles 32%. Over 2.5 goals 24%, both teams to score 32%.

The AI’s read on Dynamo Abomey v BufflesBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

Dynamo Abomey win33%
Draw35%
Buffles win32%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 15:00

RoundMatchday 5

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Dynamo Abomey

Buffles

8Days since last match8

Last match: 17 Oct · Championnat National (Benin)

Last match: 17 Oct · Championnat National (Benin)

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
3Buffles4+510
18Dynamo Abomey4−70

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Line-ups, squads and player statistics aren’t currently available for this competition.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
35% The market–
Us35%

We make the draw a 35% chance. The model expects 0.9–0.8, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 19%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Dynamo Abomey v Buffles0.85 – 0.83
Form · Championnat National this season · since 26 SeptW0 D0 L4 · W3 D1 L0
Table places · points 0 v 1018 v 3

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Dynamo Abomey win33%––
Draw35%––
Buffles win32%––
Over 2.5 goals24%––
Both teams to score32%––
Over 1.5 goals50%––
Over 3.5 goals9%––
Dynamo Abomey or draw68%––
Dynamo Abomey clean sheet44%––
Buffles clean sheet43%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 19.3%
0123450 19.3 15.0 6.4 1 15.4 13.3 5.4 2 6.7 5.5 2.3 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Dynamo Abomey down, Buffles across0–5 goals a side shown (99.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

8 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting1.50
Over 2.52 of 8
Both scored4 of 8
Last meetingsBUF 3–1 DYN · DYN 0–0 BUF · BUF 0–0 DYN · DYN 1–1 BUF

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · Championnat National this season · since 26 Sept

DYNAMO ABOMEY

LLLL1–2 · 0–4 · 2–3 · 1–2

BUFFLES

WWWD3–1 · 2–0 · 1–0 · 1–1

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Bani Gansè5+611
2Cavaliers5+810
3Buffles4+510
4ASPAC5+310
5Panthères5+28
6AS Sobemap5+27
7AS Cotonou407
8Hodio5+26
9Djeffa4−16
10ASVO4−16
11Kraké4−26
12Damissa4+15
13Ayema5−25
14Loto Popo5−35
15Coton Sport Ouidah4−24
16Dragons5−52
17Espoir Savalou5−62
18Dynamo Abomey4−70

Based on available league results before kick-off; standings may be incomplete.