Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Second Amateur Division - VFV B › Wellen v Bocholt

Back
Belgium flag

Wellen v Bocholt

Wellen
1–3Full time
Bocholt

Second Amateur Division - VFV B · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 22:08
Wellen 1–3 Bocholt BOCHOLT WIN · RIGHTOVER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · RIGHTOVER 1.5 · RIGHTUNDER 3.5 · WRONG1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Bocholt win39%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.574

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Close to call, with Bocholt just ahead.

The Pitchside prediction: Wellen 37%, draw 24%, Bocholt 39%. Over 2.5 goals 61%, both teams to score 63%.

The AI’s read on Wellen v BocholtBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Wellen win37%
Draw24%
Bocholt win39%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 19:00

RoundVFV B · matchday 9

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Wellen

Bocholt

8Days since last match7

Last match: 16 Oct · Second Amateur Division - VFV B

Last match: 17 Oct · Second Amateur Division - VFV B

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
8Bocholt8011
11Wellen8−210

Based on available league results; standings may be incomplete.

Line-ups, squads and player statistics aren’t currently available for this competition.

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · bocholt winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
39% The market–
Us39%

We make Bocholt a 39% chance to win. The model expects 1.6–1.6, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 11%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Wellen v Bocholt1.57 – 1.60
Form · last six in Second Amateur Division - VFV B this season · since 12 SeptW1 D1 L4 · W3 D1 L2
Table places · points 10 v 1111 v 8

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Wellen win37%––
Draw24%––
Bocholt win39%––
Over 2.5 goals61%––
Both teams to score63%––
Over 1.5 goals82%––
Over 3.5 goals39%––
Wellen or draw61%––
Wellen clean sheet21%––
Bocholt clean sheet21%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 10.8%
0123450 4.8 6.5 5.4 2.9 1 6.4 10.8 8.2 4.4 2 5.2 8.1 6.4 3.4 3 2.7 4.3 3.4 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Wellen down, Bocholt across0–5 goals a side shown (98.6% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

4 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting2.50
Over 2.52 of 4
Both scored1 of 4
Last meetingsBOC 4–0 WEL · WEL 0–2 BOC · BOC 1–2 WEL · WEL 1–0 BOC

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Second Amateur Division - VFV B this season · since 12 Sept

WELLEN

LDLLWL2–3 · 1–1 · 2–3 · 1–3 · 1–0 · 0–2

BOCHOLT

LDWLWW0–2 · 2–2 · 2–1 · 0–4 · 2–1 · 6–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Tempo Overijse8+1521
2De Kempen8+915
3Racing Mechelen8+715
4Hades8+513
5Royal Antwerp II8+312
6Wilrijk8+112
7Eendracht Termien8+211
8Bocholt8011
9Rupel Boom8−311
10Sint-Truiden II8−110
11Wellen8−210
12Rotselaar8−310
13Nijlen8−810
14Diegem Sport8−49
15Tongeren8−65
16Cappellen8−153

Based on available league results before kick-off; standings may be incomplete.