Home › Football › 1. Division › Minsk II v Orsha
Back

Minsk II v Orsha
Minsk II
Orsha1. Division · SAT 24 OCT · Stadium FC Minsk
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said Minsk II win at 57%.
- 1′Little has changed for our model: Minsk II 57% before kick-off, 57% now. 0–0 · 57–22–21
- 1′KICK-OFF Minsk II v Orsha
- 23′Minsk II score on 23′ to make it 1–0. 1–0 · 78–14–7
- 23′⚽ GOAL · 23' Minsk II 1–0 Orsha
- 23′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 23' Minsk II win: 57% at kick-off, 78% now
- 24′We said Minsk II at 57% before kick-off; the game as it stands moves that to 78%. 1–0 · 78–14–7
- 25′24′: G. Bulatskiy on the scoresheet for Minsk II, making it 1–0. 1–0 · 78–15–7
- 28′Orsha find the net on 28′. 1–1. 1–1 · 51–28–22
- 28′⚽ GOAL · 28' Minsk II 1–1 Orsha
- 28′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 28' Minsk II win: 57% at kick-off, 51% now
- 29′Orsha level it on 29′ through A. Alexandrovich. 1–1. 1–1 · 50–28–22
- 29′🟨 YELLOW · 29' Orsha
- 39′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 39' Minsk II win: 57% at kick-off, 47% now
- 42′🟨 YELLOW · 41' Minsk II
- 44′We said Minsk II at 57%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 45%. 1–1 · 45–34–21
- 45′The goal count is tracking the 3.2 we expected. 1–1 · 45–34–21
- 45′HALF-TIME Minsk II 1–1 Orsha
- 46′SECOND HALF Minsk II 1–1 Orsha
- 47′We said Minsk II at 57%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 44%. 1–1 · 44–35–21
- 49′🟨 YELLOW · 49' Minsk II
- 57′We said Minsk II at 57%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 39%. 1–1 · 39–42–19
- 59′THE CALL SWINGS · 59' Draw is now our likeliest result at 43% (was Minsk II win 40%)
- 60′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 60' Minsk II win: 57% at kick-off, 37% now
- 65′We said Minsk II at 57%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 34%. 1–1 · 34–49–17
- 71′We said Minsk II at 57%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 29%. 1–1 · 29–56–15
- 73′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 73' Minsk II win: 57% at kick-off, 27% now
- 75′We said Minsk II at 57%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 24%. 1–1 · 24–63–13
- 75′A goal for Orsha on 75′ — 1–2. 1–2 · 4–20–76
- 75′We said Minsk II at 57%. On the run of the match our model now has it at 4%. 1–2 · 4–20–76
- 75′⚽ GOAL · 75' Minsk II 1–2 Orsha
- 75′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 75' Minsk II win: 57% at kick-off, 4% now
- 75′THE CALL SWINGS · 75' Orsha win is now our likeliest result at 76% (was Draw 63%)
- 85′Orsha score on 85′ to make it 1–3. 1–3 · 0–1–99
- 85′⚽ GOAL · 85' Minsk II 1–3 Orsha
- 86′That is 4, and we only asked for 3.2 across ninety minutes. 1–3 · 0–1–99
- 87′Orsha find the net on 87′. 1–4. 1–4 · 0–0–100
- 87′⚽ GOAL · 87' Minsk II 1–4 Orsha
- 88′5 goals already, more than the 3.2 we expected for the whole match. 1–4 · 0–0–100
- 92′Orsha ahead on 86′ through D. Tikhomirov. 1–4. 1–4 · 0–0–100
- FTFULL TIME Minsk II 1–5 Orsha
- FTMinsk II 1–5 Orsha · Minsk II win: wrong · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: right · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: wrong · 1–1 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
Minsk II are favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: Minsk II 57%, draw 22%, Orsha 21%. Over 2.5 goals 62%, both teams to score 59%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
Minsk II win57%
Orsha win21%Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 11:30
RoundMatchday 30
VenueStadium FC Minsk
Match timeline
All events
Minsk IIMIN
OrshaEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
Minsk II
Orsha
Last match: 18 Oct · 1. Division (Belarus)
Last match: 17 Oct · 1. Division (Belarus)
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make Minsk II a 57% chance to win. The model expects 2.0–1.2, and 1–1 is the single most likely score at 10%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
Published at 55%, 57% now.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minsk II win | 57% | – | – |
| Draw | 22% | – | – |
| Orsha win | 21% | – | – |
| Over 2.5 goals | 62% | – | – |
| Both teams to score | 59% | – | – |
| Over 1.5 goals | 83% | – | – |
| Over 3.5 goals | 40% | – | – |
| Minsk II or draw | 79% | – | – |
| Minsk II clean sheet | 32% | – | – |
| Orsha clean sheet | 14% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
3 meetings since 2024Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · last six in 1. Division this season · since 11 Sept
MINSK II
ORSHA
The table
2026| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC Slutsk | 29 | +30 | 63 |
| 2 | Niva | 29 | +41 | 61 |
| 3 | Lida | 29 | +10 | 60 |
| 4 | FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk | 29 | +26 | 56 |
| 5 | Slonim | 29 | +20 | 53 |
| 6 | Molodechno-DYuSSh 4 | 28 | −1 | 45 |
| 7 | Shakhter Soligorsk | 29 | +10 | 44 |
| 8 | Bumprom | 29 | +8 | 41 |
| 9 | Smorgon | 29 | 0 | 39 |
| 10 | Ostrovets FC | 30 | −1 | 39 |
| 11 | Dinamo Minsk II | 27 | +1 | 35 |
| 12 | Volna | 29 | −13 | 35 |
| 13 | Minsk II | 29 | −12 | 33 |
| 14 | Uni Minsk | 28 | −8 | 29 |
| 15 | Orsha | 29 | −25 | 27 |
| 16 | Osipovichy | 29 | −37 | 23 |
| 17 | BATE II | 28 | −26 | 22 |
| 18 | Gomel II | 29 | −23 | 21 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
FC Slutsk
Niva
Lida
FC Energetik-Bgu Minsk
Slonim
Molodechno-DYuSSh 4
Shakhter Soligorsk
Bumprom
Smorgon
Ostrovets FC
Dinamo Minsk II
Volna
Uni Minsk
Osipovichy
BATE II
Gomel II