Home › Football › Regionalliga - Ost › Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf v Wiener Viktoria
Back

Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf v Wiener Viktoria
Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf
Wiener ViktoriaRegionalliga - Ost · FRI 23 OCT · Aulandstadion Mannsdorf
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win at 60%.
- 1′Much as we predicted: Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf was 60% before kick-off and our model makes it 60% now. 0–0 · 60–22–19
- 1′KICK-OFF Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf v Wiener Viktoria
- 35′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 35' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win: 60% at kick-off, 50% now
- 41′We said Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf at 60%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 48%. 0–0 · 48–33–18
- 45′HALF-TIME Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf 0–0 Wiener Viktoria
- 46′SECOND HALF Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf 0–0 Wiener Viktoria
- 49′We said Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf at 60%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 44%. 0–0 · 44–38–18
- 55′We expected about 2.9 goals. There have been none, and the clock is running down. 0–0 · 41–42–17
- 56′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 56' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win: 60% at kick-off, 40% now
- 58′We said Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf at 60%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 39%. 0–0 · 39–44–16
- 58′THE CALL SWINGS · 58' Draw is now our likeliest result at 44% (was Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win 42%)
- 59′We published Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf at 60%. Our model now makes it 84%. 1–0 · 84–14–3
- 59′⚽ GOAL · 59' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf 1–0 Wiener Viktoria
- 59′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 59' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win: 60% at kick-off, 84% now
- 59′THE CALL SWINGS · 59' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win is now our likeliest result at 84% (was Draw 45%)
- 63′We published Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf at 60%. Our model now makes it 85%. 1–0 · 85–13–2
- 70′We published Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf at 60%. Our model now makes it 99%. 2–0 · 99–1–0
- 70′Goals are coming at about the 2.9 we expected. 2–0 · 99–1–0
- 70′⚽ GOAL · 70' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf 2–0 Wiener Viktoria
- 70′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 70' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win: 60% at kick-off, 99% now
- 80′We published Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf at 60%. Our model now makes it over 99%. 2–0 · 100–0–0
- 80′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 80' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win: 60% at kick-off, over 99% now
- 83′GOAL DISALLOWED · 83' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf
- 83′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 83' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win: 60% at kick-off, 13% now
- 83′THE CALL SWINGS · 83' Draw is now our likeliest result at 81% (was Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win over 99%)
- 84′⚽ GOAL · 84' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf 2–0 Wiener Viktoria
- 84′OUR NUMBER MOVES UP · 84' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win: 60% at kick-off, over 99% now
- 84′THE CALL SWINGS · 84' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win is now our likeliest result at over 99% (was Draw 81%)
- 92′That is 3, and we only asked for 2.9 across ninety minutes. 3–0 · 100–0–0
- 92′⚽ GOAL · 90+2' Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf 3–0 Wiener Viktoria
- FTFULL TIME Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf 3–0 Wiener Viktoria
- FTMannsdorf-Großenzersdorf 3–0 Wiener Viktoria · Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win: right · Over 2.5: right · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: right · Under 3.5: right · 1–0 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf are clear favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf 60%, draw 21%, Wiener Viktoria 19%. Over 2.5 goals 56%, both teams to score 53%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 17 Oct 00:01 · locked at kick-off
Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win60%
Wiener Viktoria win19%Kick-offFRI 23 OCT · 18:00
RoundOst · matchday 13
VenueAulandstadion Mannsdorf
Match timeline
All events
Mannsdorf-GroßenzersdorfMIN
Wiener ViktoriaEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf
Wiener Viktoria
Last match: 16 Oct · Regionalliga - Ost
Last match: 17 Oct · Regionalliga - Ost
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf a 60% chance to win. The market has them at 64%. We are 4 points less confident than the market. The model expects 2.0–1.0.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
Published at 61%, 60% now. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 64% now.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf win | 60% | 64% | −4 |
| Draw | 21% | 19% | +2 |
| Wiener Viktoria win | 19% | 16% | +3 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 56% | 69% | −13 |
| Both teams to score | 53% | 63% | −10 |
| Over 1.5 goals | 78% | 87% | −9 |
| Over 3.5 goals | 34% | 50% | −16 |
| Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf or draw | 81% | 84% | −3 |
| Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf clean sheet | 38% | – | – |
| Wiener Viktoria clean sheet | 15% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 8 bookmakers, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
Last 10 meetingsEvery competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · last six in Regionalliga - Ost this season · since 11 Sept
MANNSDORF-GROSSENZERSDORF
WIENER VIKTORIA
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mannsdorf-Großenzersdorf | 12 | +18 | 25 |
| 2 | Wiener SC | 12 | +15 | 23 |
| 3 | Oberwart | 12 | +8 | 23 |
| 4 | Traiskirchen | 12 | +4 | 21 |
| 5 | Wiener Viktoria | 12 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Krems / Rehberg | 12 | +4 | 20 |
| 7 | Fach-Donaufeld | 12 | +1 | 20 |
| 8 | Scheiblingkirchen | 12 | −1 | 19 |
| 9 | Leobendorf | 12 | +2 | 17 |
| 10 | Mattersburg SV 2020 | 12 | −4 | 16 |
| 11 | Parndorf | 12 | 0 | 15 |
| 12 | Favoritner AC | 12 | −6 | 13 |
| 13 | Gloggnitz | 12 | −7 | 13 |
| 14 | Donau | 12 | −4 | 12 |
| 15 | SV Horn | 12 | −3 | 11 |
| 16 | Wienerberg | 12 | −33 | 1 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Wiener SC
Oberwart
Traiskirchen
Krems / Rehberg
Fach-Donaufeld
Scheiblingkirchen
Leobendorf
Mattersburg SV 2020
Parndorf
Favoritner AC
Gloggnitz
Donau
SV Horn
Wienerberg