Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Torneo Federal A › Gimnasia Concepción v Olimpo Bahia Blanca

Back
Argentina flag

Gimnasia Concepción v Olimpo Bahia Blanca

Gimnasia Concepción
19:00Upcoming
Olimpo Bahia Blanca

Torneo Federal A · SUN 25 OCT · Estadio Manuel y Ramon Nunez

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Gimnasia ConcepciónDrawOlimpo Bahia Blanca
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 19:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Draw 36%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Gimnasia Concepción 33%, draw 36%, Olimpo Bahia Blanca 31%. Over 2.5 goals 21%, both teams to score 30%.

The AI’s read on Gimnasia Concepción v Olimpo Bahia BlancaBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 15:32 · locked at kick-off

Gimnasia Concepción win33%
Draw36%
Olimpo Bahia Blanca win31%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 19:00

RoundRound of 16

VenueEstadio Manuel y Ramon Nunez

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Gimnasia Concepción

Olimpo Bahia Blanca

7Days since last match7

Last match: 18 Oct · Torneo Federal A

Last match: 18 Oct · Torneo Federal A

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
1Olimpo Bahia Blanca16+931
33Gimnasia Concepción18−617

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 19 Oct 15:32 · locked at kick-off
36% The market–
Us36%

We make the draw a 36% chance. The model expects 0.8–0.8, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 21%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Gimnasia Concepción v Olimpo Bahia Blanca0.80 – 0.78
Form · last six in Torneo Federal A this season · since 30 AugW2 D1 L3 · W2 D3 L1
Table places · points 17 v 3133 v 1

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Gimnasia Concepción win33%––
Draw36%––
Olimpo Bahia Blanca win31%––
Over 2.5 goals21%––
Both teams to score30%––
Over 1.5 goals47%––
Over 3.5 goals8%––
Gimnasia Concepción or draw69%––
Gimnasia Concepción clean sheet46%––
Olimpo Bahia Blanca clean sheet45%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 21.2%
0123450 21.2 15.6 6.2 1 16.1 13.0 4.9 2 6.7 5.1 3 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Gimnasia Concepción down, Olimpo Bahia Blanca across0–5 goals a side shown (100.0% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

No meetings since 2021

No meetings between these two in the competitions we cover since 2021.

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Torneo Federal A this season · since 30 Aug

GIMNASIA CONCEPCIÓN

DLWLWL0–0 · 0–1 · 1–0 · 0–1 · 4–1 · 0–1

OLIMPO BAHIA BLANCA

DDWWDL1–1 · 1–1 · 2–1 · 2–1 · 1–1 · 0–2

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Olimpo Bahia Blanca16+931
2Douglas Haig18+731
3Sportivo Belgrano18+1230
4San Martin Formosa16+630
5Alvarado16+1227
6Gimnasia Chivilcoy18+527
7Defensores de Belgrano VR18+427
8Kimberley Mar del Plata16+626
9Bartolomé Mitre16+626
10Sol de América16+526
11Juventud Antoniana16+825
12Cipolletti16+425
13Sarmiento de La Banda16+225
149 de Julio Rafaela18+125
15Sportivo Las Parejas18−124
16Villa Mitre16+623
17Argentino Monte Maíz16+423
18Atenas16−123
19Huracan Las Heras16−223
20Atletico Escobar18−822
21Fundacion Amigos16+321
22Deportivo Rincon16−319
23San Martín Mendoza16−419
24Defensores de Vilelas16−519
25Independiente De Chivilcoy18−719
26El Linqueño18−719
27Costa Brava16−118
28Sol de Mayo16−318
29Boca Unidos16−618
30Germinal de Rawson16−718
31Juventud Unida Univ.16017
32Tucuman Central16−517
33Gimnasia Concepción18−617
34Guillermo Brown16−717
35Sarmiento Resistencia16−1115
36Santamarina16−813
37Circulo Deportivo16−813

The competition's standings before kick-off.