Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Primera B Metropolitana › Brown DE Adrogue v Defensores Unidos

Back
Argentina flag

Brown DE Adrogue v Defensores Unidos

Brown DE Adrogue
22:00Upcoming
Defensores Unidos

Primera B Metropolitana · MON 26 OCT · Estadio Lorenzo Arandilla

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

Brown DE AdrogueDrawDefensores Unidos
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 22:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Draw 37%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: Brown DE Adrogue 37%, draw 37%, Defensores Unidos 26%. Over 2.5 goals 25%, both teams to score 34%.

The AI’s read on Brown DE Adrogue v Defensores UnidosBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Brown DE Adrogue win37%
Draw37%
Defensores Unidos win26%

Kick-offMON 26 OCT · 22:00

RoundMatchday 41

VenueEstadio Lorenzo Arandilla

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Brown DE Adrogue

Defensores Unidos

9Days since last match9

Last match: 17 Oct · Primera B Metropolitana

Last match: 17 Oct · Primera B Metropolitana

2Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
19Brown DE Adrogue40−1243
20Defensores Unidos40−742

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
37% The market–
Us37%

We make the draw a 37% chance. The model expects 1.0–0.8, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 20%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Brown DE Adrogue v Defensores Unidos0.96 – 0.76
Form · last six in Primera B Metropolitana this season · since 12 SeptW2 D3 L1 · W2 D2 L2
Table places · points 43 v 4219 v 20

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Brown DE Adrogue win37%––
Draw37%––
Defensores Unidos win26%––
Over 2.5 goals25%––
Both teams to score34%––
Over 1.5 goals53%––
Over 3.5 goals10%––
Brown DE Adrogue or draw74%––
Brown DE Adrogue clean sheet47%––
Defensores Unidos clean sheet39%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 20.0%
0123450 20.0 11.9 5.2 1 15.4 14.6 4.9 2 8.2 6.1 2.3 3 2.7 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Brown DE Adrogue down, Defensores Unidos across0–5 goals a side shown (99.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

3 meetings since 2021
Goals a meeting2.33
Over 2.51 of 3
Both scored3 of 3
Last meetingsDEF 1–1 BRO · BRO 2–1 DEF · DEF 1–1 BRO

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Primera B Metropolitana this season · since 12 Sept

BROWN DE ADROGUE

LDWDWD0–2 · 0–0 · 3–0 · 0–0 · 1–0 · 0–0

DEFENSORES UNIDOS

WLWDLD3–0 · 0–2 · 1–0 · 1–1 · 0–1 · 0–0

The table

2026
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Excursionistas40+3378
2Arsenal Sarandi40+2773
3Sportivo Italiano40+1869
4Talleres Remedios40+1668
5Deportivo Camioneros40+1567
6Villa Dalmine40+1265
7Deportivo Armenio40+462
8Real Pilar40+362
9Comunicaciones40+557
10Deportivo Laferrere40−355
11San Martín Burzaco40−451
12Villa San Carlos40−350
13Deportivo Merlo40−1448
14Dock Sud40−447
15Liniers40−845
16Flandria40−1245
17Argentino de Merlo40−844
18Argentino Quilmes40−844
19Brown DE Adrogue40−1243
20Defensores Unidos40−742
21UAI Urquiza40−1339
22Ituzaingó40−3717

The competition's standings before kick-off.