Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › Girabola › CD Lunda-Sul v Interclube

Back
Angola flag

CD Lunda-Sul v Interclube

CD Lunda-Sul
14:00Upcoming
Interclube

Girabola · SUN 25 OCT

The match pulse

BEFORE KICK-OFF

Match outcome probability (%)

CD Lunda-SulDrawInterclube
Our pre-match numbers · the line starts at kick-offKick-off 14:00
Before kick-off · Match result · Draw 36%

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

A draw is the likeliest result.

The Pitchside prediction: CD Lunda-Sul 33%, draw 36%, Interclube 30%. Over 2.5 goals 24%, both teams to score 34%.

The AI’s read on CD Lunda-Sul v InterclubeBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off

CD Lunda-Sul win33%
Draw36%
Interclube win30%

Kick-offSUN 25 OCT · 14:00

RoundMatchday 8

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

CD Lunda-Sul

Interclube

8Days since last match8

Last match: 17 Oct · Girabola

Last match: 17 Oct · Girabola

2Matches in previous 14 days1

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
5Interclube7+313
11CD Lunda-Sul7−17

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · drawFirst published 19 Oct 01:37 · locked at kick-off
36% The market–
Us36%

We make the draw a 36% chance. The model expects 0.9–0.8, and 0–0 is the single most likely score at 20%. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · CD Lunda-Sul v Interclube0.88 – 0.82
Form · last six in Girabola this season · since 28 AugW1 D3 L2 · W3 D1 L2
Table places · points 7 v 1311 v 5

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
CD Lunda-Sul win33%––
Draw36%––
Interclube win30%––
Over 2.5 goals24%––
Both teams to score34%––
Over 1.5 goals52%––
Over 3.5 goals9%––
CD Lunda-Sul or draw70%––
CD Lunda-Sul clean sheet44%––
Interclube clean sheet42%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. No bookmaker has priced this match yet.

Every scorelineMost likely 0–0 at 19.6%
0123450 19.6 13.9 6.2 1 14.9 14.1 5.4 2 7.1 5.7 2.4 3 2.1 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+CD Lunda-Sul down, Interclube across0–5 goals a side shown (99.9% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings
Goals a meeting1.90
Over 2.52 of 10
Both scored4 of 10
Last meetingsINT 1–1 CDL · CDL 1–1 INT · CDL 0–1 INT · INT 0–1 CDL

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · last six in Girabola this season · since 28 Aug

CD LUNDA-SUL

DLWLDD1–1 · 1–2 · 2–1 · 0–1 · 0–0 · 0–0

INTERCLUBE

WLWLDW2–1 · 1–2 · 2–0 · 0–1 · 1–1 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Wiliete6+1116
2Petro de Luanda6+714
3Bravos do Maquis FC7+514
41º de Agosto6+414
5Interclube7+313
6Desportivo Huíla7+313
7Sagrada Esperança7+211
8Recreativo do Libolo7−59
9São Salvador7−28
101º de Maio8−38
11CD Lunda-Sul7−17
12Recreativo da Caála7−26
13Kabuscorp7−26
14FC Luanda8−65
15Sporting de Cabinda7−54
16Académica do Lobito8−93

The competition's standings before kick-off.