Install the appInstall the appPitchside Lab · free · no ads
Pitchside Lab
Model 1.2

Home › Football › 1st Division › Kastrioti Krujë v Iliria Fushë-Krujë

Back
Albania flag

Kastrioti Krujë v Iliria Fushë-Krujë

Kastrioti Krujë
0–1Full time
Iliria Fushë-Krujë

1st Division · SAT 24 OCT

Full timeGraded 24 Oct 15:38
Kastrioti Krujë 0–1 Iliria Fushë-Krujë KASTRIOTI KRUJË WIN · WRONGUNDER 2.5 · RIGHTBOTH TO SCORE · WRONGOVER 1.5 · WRONGUNDER 3.5 · RIGHT1–1 EXACTLY · WRONG
We said Kastrioti Krujë win41%
The market said43%
Brier score, this match · lower is better0.713
The market’s Brier score0.750

The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.

The match replay4 notes · 4 alerts
  1. 0′Before kick-off: we said Kastrioti Krujë win at 41%.
  2. 1′Much as we predicted: Kastrioti Krujë was 41% before kick-off and our model makes it 41% now. 0–0 · 41–28–31
  3. 1′KICK-OFF Kastrioti Krujë v Iliria Fushë-Krujë
  4. 39′THE CALL SWINGS · 39' Draw is now our likeliest result at 39% (was Kastrioti Krujë win 36%)
  5. 48′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45+3' Kastrioti Krujë win: 41% at kick-off, 31% now
  6. 54′We said Kastrioti Krujë at 41%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 29%. 0–0 · 29–47–24
  7. 55′We expected about 2.5 goals. There have been none, and the clock is running down. 0–0 · 29–48–24
  8. 64′We said Kastrioti Krujë at 41%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–56–20
  9. FTFULL TIME Kastrioti Krujë 0–1 Iliria Fushë-Krujë
  10. FTKastrioti Krujë 0–1 Iliria Fushë-Krujë · Kastrioti Krujë win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong

What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.

AI match analysis

Pitchside prediction · before kick-off

Kastrioti Krujë are narrow favourites.

The Pitchside prediction: Kastrioti Krujë 41%, draw 28%, Iliria Fushë-Krujë 31%. Over 2.5 goals 45%, both teams to score 50%.

The AI’s read on Kastrioti Krujë v Iliria Fushë-KrujëBefore, during and after the match · From £5.99 + VAT · paid once, never renewsSee the passes

Pre-match prediction

First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off

Kastrioti Krujë win41%
Draw28%
Iliria Fushë-Krujë win31%

Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 12:30

RoundMatchday 7

Rest & schedule

Before kick-off · every competition we cover

Kastrioti Krujë

Iliria Fushë-Krujë

7Days since last match7

Last match: 17 Oct · 1st Division (Albania)

Last match: 17 Oct · 1st Division (Albania)

2Matches in previous 14 days2

Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.

League table

2026/27

Positions before kick-off

#TEAMPGDPTS
6Iliria Fushë-Krujë6+19
8Kastrioti Krujë6−18

Match statistics

Match statistics aren’t available yet.

Line-ups

Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.

Our number · kastrioti krujë winFirst published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
41% The market43%
Us41%
Market43%

We make Kastrioti Krujë a 41% chance to win. The market has them at 43%. We are within 2 points of the market. The model expects 1.3–1.1.

What the number rests on

Our model
Expected goals · Kastrioti Krujë v Iliria Fushë-Krujë1.34 – 1.14
Form · 1st Division this season · since 5 SeptW2 D2 L2 · W2 D3 L1
Table places · points 8 v 98 v 6
The market · Kastrioti Krujë win43% · ours 41%

Built from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.

How the number movedSince we published
35%40%45% 18 OCT 01:2324 OCT 12:14
Our probability · Kastrioti Krujë win The market, margin stripped

Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 43% now.

Every market, from one calculation
MarketUsMarketGap
Kastrioti Krujë win41%43%−2
Draw28%28%0
Iliria Fushë-Krujë win31%30%+1
Over 2.5 goals45%47%−2
Both teams to score50%––
Over 1.5 goals71%––
Over 3.5 goals24%––
Kastrioti Krujë or draw69%70%−1
Kastrioti Krujë clean sheet33%––
Iliria Fushë-Krujë clean sheet27%––

Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 1 bookmaker, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.

Every scorelineMost likely 1–1 at 13.0%
0123450 9.4 9.2 5.5 2.1 1 10.8 13.0 7.0 2.7 2 7.5 8.2 4.6 3 3.4 3.7 2.1 4 5
under 2% 5% 12%+Kastrioti Krujë down, Iliria Fushë-Krujë across0–5 goals a side shown (99.5% of outcomes)

This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.

Head to head

3 meetings since 2021/22
Goals a meeting1.33
Over 2.50 of 3
Both scored1 of 3
Last meetingsILI 1–0 KAS · ILI 0–1 KAS · KAS 1–1 ILI

Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.

Form · 1st Division this season · since 5 Sept

KASTRIOTI KRUJË

DLWDWL2–2 · 1–2 · 1–0 · 1–1 · 2–0 · 1–4

ILIRIA FUSHË-KRUJË

DWDDLW0–0 · 3–1 · 1–1 · 1–1 · 0–2 · 1–0

The table

2026/27
#TEAMPGDPTS
1Pogradeci7+613
2Flamurtari7+512
3Bylis7+211
4Besa Kavajë6+810
5FK Kukesi6+19
6Iliria Fushë-Krujë6+19
7Besëlidhja Lezhë708
8Kastrioti Krujë6−18
9Korabi Peshkopi6−38
10Burreli6−26
11Sopoti Librazhd6−46
12Oriku6−130

The competition's standings before kick-off.