Home › Football › 1st Division › Kastrioti Krujë v Iliria Fushë-Krujë
Back

Kastrioti Krujë v Iliria Fushë-Krujë
Kastrioti Krujë
Iliria Fushë-Krujë1st Division · SAT 24 OCT
The prediction on this page is exactly as published before kick-off. Match events and statistics come from the match and are corrected when the official figures change. Wrong calls are shown exactly like right ones.
- 0′Before kick-off: we said Kastrioti Krujë win at 41%.
- 1′Much as we predicted: Kastrioti Krujë was 41% before kick-off and our model makes it 41% now. 0–0 · 41–28–31
- 1′KICK-OFF Kastrioti Krujë v Iliria Fushë-Krujë
- 39′THE CALL SWINGS · 39' Draw is now our likeliest result at 39% (was Kastrioti Krujë win 36%)
- 48′OUR NUMBER MOVES DOWN · 45+3' Kastrioti Krujë win: 41% at kick-off, 31% now
- 54′We said Kastrioti Krujë at 41%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 29%. 0–0 · 29–47–24
- 55′We expected about 2.5 goals. There have been none, and the clock is running down. 0–0 · 29–48–24
- 64′We said Kastrioti Krujë at 41%. It is not going that way — our model now has it at 24%. 0–0 · 24–56–20
- FTFULL TIME Kastrioti Krujë 0–1 Iliria Fushë-Krujë
- FTKastrioti Krujë 0–1 Iliria Fushë-Krujë · Kastrioti Krujë win: wrong · Under 2.5: right · Both to score: wrong · Over 1.5: wrong · Under 3.5: right · 1–1 exactly: wrong
What our live read said during the match, as it was said, with the score and our numbers for home–draw–away at that moment; and every alert we raised, with the minute. Nothing is written after the final whistle.
The match pulse
BEFORE KICK-OFF
Match outcome probability (%)
AI match analysis
Kastrioti Krujë are narrow favourites.
The Pitchside prediction: Kastrioti Krujë 41%, draw 28%, Iliria Fushë-Krujë 31%. Over 2.5 goals 45%, both teams to score 50%.
Pre-match prediction
First published 18 Oct 01:23 · locked at kick-off
Kastrioti Krujë win41%
Iliria Fushë-Krujë win31%Kick-offSAT 24 OCT · 12:30
RoundMatchday 7
Match timeline
All events
Kastrioti KrujëMIN
Iliria Fushë-KrujëEvents will appear when the match starts.
Line-ups
Rest & schedule
Before kick-off · every competition we cover
Kastrioti Krujë
Iliria Fushë-Krujë
Last match: 17 Oct · 1st Division (Albania)
Last match: 17 Oct · 1st Division (Albania)
Counted across every competition we cover, before kick-off. Club friendlies are not counted.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
Match statistics
Match statistics aren’t available yet.
Line-ups
Confirmed line-ups aren’t available for this match.
We make Kastrioti Krujë a 41% chance to win. The market has them at 43%. We are within 2 points of the market. The model expects 1.3–1.1.
What the number rests on
Our modelBuilt from every result, recent matches counting most, with home advantage in it. Line-ups, injuries and rest are not in the number.
Our number has not moved since we published. No bookmaker had priced it when we published; the market has it at 43% now.
| Market | Us | Market | Gap |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kastrioti Krujë win | 41% | 43% | −2 |
| Draw | 28% | 28% | 0 |
| Iliria Fushë-Krujë win | 31% | 30% | +1 |
| Over 2.5 goals | 45% | 47% | −2 |
| Both teams to score | 50% | – | – |
| Over 1.5 goals | 71% | – | – |
| Over 3.5 goals | 24% | – | – |
| Kastrioti Krujë or draw | 69% | 70% | −1 |
| Kastrioti Krujë clean sheet | 33% | – | – |
| Iliria Fushë-Krujë clean sheet | 27% | – | – |
Every figure here is read off one scoreline distribution, so no two can contradict each other. The market is the median of 1 bookmaker, each with its margin stripped — what we are measured against, never an input to the model.
This is a probability, not a recommendation. We take no bets and hold no affiliate relationships with any gambling operator. Model 1.2 — Pitchside Lab's own model.
Head to head
3 meetings since 2021/22Every competition we cover, the latest meeting first.
Form · 1st Division this season · since 5 Sept
KASTRIOTI KRUJË
ILIRIA FUSHË-KRUJË
The table
2026/27| # | TEAM | P | GD | PTS |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pogradeci | 7 | +6 | 13 |
| 2 | Flamurtari | 7 | +5 | 12 |
| 3 | Bylis | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 4 | Besa Kavajë | 6 | +8 | 10 |
| 5 | FK Kukesi | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 6 | Iliria Fushë-Krujë | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 7 | Besëlidhja Lezhë | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Kastrioti Krujë | 6 | −1 | 8 |
| 9 | Korabi Peshkopi | 6 | −3 | 8 |
| 10 | Burreli | 6 | −2 | 6 |
| 11 | Sopoti Librazhd | 6 | −4 | 6 |
| 12 | Oriku | 6 | −13 | 0 |
The competition's standings before kick-off.
Pogradeci
Flamurtari
Bylis
Besa Kavajë
FK Kukesi
Besëlidhja Lezhë
Korabi Peshkopi
Burreli
Sopoti Librazhd
Oriku